Results from 37th Blue Band of the River Spree - Senior I B Standard Sunday, 12 April 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

37th Blue Band of the River Spree
Germany - Berlin Friday, 10 April 2009

Senior I B Standard Sunday, 12 April 2009

Final

1  Thomas Täuber & Monika Stoll Austria
2  Steffen Riedel & Anke Krausch Germany
3  Stanislav Sochor & Irena Sochorova Czech Republic
4  Stefan Bersal & Nicole Dietz Germany
5  Christian Lohmann & Heike Becker Germany
6  Carsten Schlalos & Ilona Schlalos Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Markus Sturm & Martina Dietrich Germany
8  Axel Brauner & Susanne Brauner Germany
8  Jens Wolfram & Silke Wolfram Germany

Quarter-final

10  Frank Boldt & Angelika Schneider Germany
11  Igor Szittay & Stella Szittayova Slovakia
12  Georg Jungwirth & Birgit Jungwirth Austria
12  Evgeniy Mochkin & Leni Mochkina Germany
14  Frank Dempewolf & Daniela Dempewolf Germany
14  Jürgen Grätz & Martina Grätz Germany
14  Jürgen Vosskamp & Beate Vosskamp Germany

Round 2 (top 31)

17  Ralf Brömer & Katja Brömer Germany
17  Fritz Brummer & Kerstin Preißer Germany
17  Jens-uwe Pohl & Simone Szupkai Germany
17  Günter Schaupp & Anita Schaupp Germany
21  Hans Ulrich Bucek & Daniela Gdaniec Krakau Germany
21  Andreas Gropengiesser & Susanne Tietje-gross Germany
21  Sylvio Kühn & Marion Fiedler Germany
21  Andreas Lessmann & Anja Ludwiczak Germany
25  Martin Brinker & Martina Brinker Germany
25  Joe Trieblnig & Ariane Trieblnig Germany
27  Andreas Gropp & Marion Hohl Germany
27  Carsten Koch & Angela Eisinger Germany
29  Klaus Wendl & Ruth Wendl Austria
29  Marko Wessel & Angela Wessel Germany
31  Peter Wiedmer & Marliese Jenni Switzerland

Round 1 (top 60)

32  Ingo Behrensdorf & Hannelore Suess Germany
32  Jan Steinmetzer & Doreen Steinmetzer Germany
34  Wolfgang Bandel & Christine Bandel Austria
34  Serge Millrose & Ilona Beer Germany
34  Mario Steinmeyer & Eliane Schröder Germany
37  Detlef Kohpeiß & Ariane Kohpeiß Germany
37  Andreas Schade & Petra Jaschke Germany
37  Roland Schmitz & Kerstin Schmitz Germany
40  Heinz Brack & Anke Wernicke Germany
40  Thomas Kaldewei Huenerbein & Natascha Huenerbein Germany
42  Bert Jacobs & Susanne Jacobs Germany
42  Michael Rodemann & Nicola Rosenkranz Germany
44  Mike Peters & Kerstin Peters Germany
44  Thomas Schluter & Petra Dalldorf Germany
46  Wilfried Bongartz & Gabi Bongartz Germany
46  Heinrich Sievert & Angela Sievert Germany
48  Michael Garche & Angelika Nothdurft Germany
48  Udo Schulte & Angelika Schulte Germany
50  Stefan Baur & Karin Baur Germany
51  Thomas Lange & Dagmar Krüger Germany
51  Jurgen Strack & Kerstin Strack Germany
53  Ralf Triebel & Gabi Triebel (aka Knorr) Germany
54  Stephan Fülfe & Birgit Fülfe Germany
54  Franco Sanna & Suzanne Sanna France
56  Eckhard Oertel & Iris Oertel Germany
56  Bernd Thon & Petra Thon Germany
58  Axel Hinze & Christine Suhr Germany
59  Rudolf Schütte & Jungfang Lü Germany
60  Thilo Jetter & Susanne Miecke Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}