Results from 47. Goldstadtpokal - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 02 February 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

47. Goldstadtpokal
Germany - Pforzheim Saturday, 02 February 2008

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 02 February 2008

Final

1  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
2  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
3  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
4  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
5  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
6  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Edgar Marcos & Orsolya Toth Spain
8  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
9  Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
10  Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria
10  Anton Zherebtsov & Anna Jelnikova Germany
12  Gennady Bondarenko & Elena Zverevshchikova Germany

Quarter-final

13  Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
14  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
15  Massimo Sinato & Tanja Kuschill Germany
16  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
17  Ilia Russo & Maria Albert Slovakia
18  Denis Weinberg & Anastasija Jerjomina Germany
19  Erich Klann & Sarah Sophie Ritz Germany
20  Alexander Mordvintsev & Anna Buglova Russia
21  Dimitriy Barov & Liana Frank Germany
21  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
23  Daniel Juvet & Tamara Sommer England
24  Marius Iepure & Christina Kessler Germany
25  Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Paul Lorenz & Kristina Mertin Germany
27  Tobias Losert & Helena Kaschurow Germany
28  Ivan Kostov & Anna Chodyna Bulgaria
29  Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
30  Kyryl Shkuryeyev & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
31  Andriy Plotkin & Anastasiya Novikova Germany
32  Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
33  Jan Knoll & Julia Herschel Germany
34  Simone Savina & Chiara Brusaschetto Italy
35  Mike Delberg & Elain Delberg Germany
35  Simon Völbel & Ines Reiberg Germany
37  Alexander Horn & Anna Pachla Germany
38  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
38  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
40  Andreas Cibis & Olga Woltschanski Germany
41  Samuel Conrad & Beatrice Debrunner Switzerland
41  Evgeniy Davydov & Nina Mishchenko Germany
43  Kirill Ganopolskyy & Victoria Kleinfelder Germany
43  Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
43  Robert Klann & Anna Ilchenko Germany
43  Daniel Mertens & Indra Wetzel Germany
43  Jan Seiter & Jessica Weinert Germany
43  Tobias Wozniak & Katharina Willberg Germany

Round 1 (top 60)

49  Thomas Holzinger & Pia Sulzbacher Germany
49  Emanuil Karakatsanis & Sarah Knapp Greece
51  Alexander Poad & Alena Babina Germany
52  Marian Herrmann & Nataliya Sakhnyuk Germany
53  George Agathocleous & Eugenia Fotopoulou Greece
53  Andreas Spannagel & Vanessa Ritter Germany
55  Serghei Gherman & Bourla Vasiliki Greece
56  Juli Mkrtutmian & Nadia Stier Germany
57  Mike-etienne Heinrich & Isabel Gundlach Germany
57  David Kiefer & Anne Oltmann Germany
59  Ozgun Caglar Ersoy & Simge Mentes Turkey
59  Gurkan Görmez & Ilgaz Görmez (aka Kaynar) Turkey
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}