Results from 48. Goldstadtpokal - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 31 January 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

48. Goldstadtpokal
Germany - Pforzheim Saturday, 31 January 2009

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 31 January 2009

Final

1  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
2  Evgeniy Imrekov & Elizaveta Divak Russia
3  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
4  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
5  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
6  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
7  Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
9  Nikita Bazev & Marta Arndt Germany
10  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
11  Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria
12  Marius-Andrei Balan & Sarah Sophie Ritz Germany

Quarter-final

13  Roger Romero & Tamara Sommer Spain
14  Denis Weinberg & Helena Kaschurow Germany
15  Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
16  Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
17  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
18  Stiapan Hurskiy & Tasja Schulz Germany
18  Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Romania
20  Stanislav Galinov Kaltschev & Mihaela Hari Ganeshavel Germany
20  Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
22  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
22  Konstantin Niemann & Anastasia Davydova Germany
24  Anatoly Novoselov & Ilona Cutenco Germany

Round 2 (top 50)

25  Joel Gonzalez & Ariadna Gil Spain
25  Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova England
27  Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
27  Piotr Szelest & Dorota Ciok Poland
29  Sergey Plyuta & Debbie Seefeldt Germany
30  Andrei Scrab & Sabine Vorbrodt Germany
31  Gerard Perez & Arismel Naya Spain
32  Johann Deter & Victoria Aidel Germany
32  Kirill Ganopolskyy & Kim Pätzug Germany
32  Jan Knoll & Nina Mishchenko Germany
32  Jakob Stühler & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
36  Alexandr Chudin & Lyudmila Ismagilova Germany
36  Piotr Krajewski & Malgorzata Rozanska Poland
38  Andriy Plotkin & Jorlanda Geier Germany
39  Dimitriy Barov & Tasmin Spamer Germany
40  Bogdan Boie & Alexandra Jolobceastai Romania
41  David Jutge & Celine Leorat France
42  Christoph Henkel & Olga Pereshitova Germany
43  Alexander Horn & Anna Pachla Germany
43  Fabian Taeschner & Karina Rudi Germany
45  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
45  Thomas Holzinger & Pia Sulzbacher Germany
45  Silvio Ilardo & Carmen Ludwig Germany
45  Rik Jansen & Ilse Vogt Netherlands
45  Ernst Rych & Franziska Becker Germany
45  Michal Vajcik & Jannic Schneider Switzerland

Round 1 (top 61)

51  Sebastian Triebel & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
52  William Gauthier & Vanessa Leorat France
53  Serghei Gherman & Bourla Vasiliki Greece
54  Gabriel Floarea & Hannah Kleinhans Germany
55  Michael Mudrik & Ina Sieling Germany
56  Domenico Franzo & Jessica Eisenkrein Germany
57  Andreas Bachler & Vlada Arbatakikh Germany
58  Andre Reinhardt & Selma Berberich Germany
59  Arthur Weingardt & Victoria Chumakova Germany
60  Walter Hirning & Meike Schmid Germany
61  Oliver Rosin & Sandra Lazzarini Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}