Results from 4th Polish Cup - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 21 September 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

4th Polish Cup
Poland - Warsaw Saturday, 20 September 2003

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 21 September 2003

Final

1  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
2  Evgeniy Imrekov & Elena Kalugina Russia
3  Ilya Svintsov & Liubov Bondareva Russia
4  Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
5  Saulius Skambinas & Sandra Kniazeviciute Lithuania
6  Michal Kostovcik & Kamila Dostalova Czech Republic
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Marcin Hakiel & Magda Soszynska Poland
8  Georgiy Korolyov & Marta Sztobryn Poland
9  Pawel Wolanski & Katarzyna Swirska Poland
10  Agris Bertulsons & Inga Vitenberga Latvia
10  Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Russia
10  Norbert Mika & Paulina Leszczynska Poland

Quarter-final

13  Igor Danila & Julia Slivca Moldova
13  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
15  Sergejs Frolovs & Zane Svejcere Latvia
15  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
17  Oktavian Para & Elena Cravciuc Moldova
17  Tomasz Zukowski & Polina Petrischeva Poland
19  Martynas Grole & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
20  Vesa Hietala & Katarzyna Osinska Finland
20  Lauris Mikenas & Liene Skrabina Latvia
22  Aleksey Sarayev & Daria Klimova Russia
22  Michal Skawinski & Agnieszka Pomorska Poland
24  Marcin Kalitowski & Kamila Domanska Poland
25  Vadym Krubanov & Olga Neskubina Ukraine

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Rafal Maserak & Kamila Kajak Poland
27  Vyacheslav Mostsevoy & Maria Avrashko Ukraine
28  Gediminas Grigonis & Gintare Bankauskaite Lithuania
28  Roman Mamonin & Svetlana Karpova Russia
28  Mateusz Parys & Natalia Wojdak Poland
31  Vladymyr Tsurkan & Kateryna Yovyk Ukraine
32  Lauris Viksne & Evija Gintere Latvia
33  Sandris Cirulis & Kristine Jaunzeme Latvia
34  Marcin Niewiadomski & Katarzyna Zurawska Poland
35  Calin Panaite & Margarita Mantaluta Moldova
36  David Franek & Romana Zonova Czech Republic
36  Maxym Litiyushkin & Ganna Yaskevich Ukraine
38  Marcin Zawislak & Katarzyna Kot Poland
39  Piotr Wlodarczyk & Marta Wach Poland
40  Edgar Orlovschii & Tatiana Balaban Moldova
41  Maciej Kaminski & Inessa Tanova Poland
41  Roman Manolachi & Cristina Rodrighes Moldova
41  Libor Sotek & Petra Valova Czech Republic
44  Filip Karasek & Dita Drabkova Czech Republic
45  Jakub Kowalczyk & Bettina Molendowska Poland
46  Piotr Tyrka & Ola Swierszcz Poland
47  Waldemar Kabala & Lidia Muller Poland
47  Kamil Plonkowski & Inessa Grinach Poland

Round 1 (top 62)

49  Mikolaj Szczerbicki & Anna Lonska Poland
50  Dmitriy Prisyaznoy & Regina Balasanyan Russia
51  Dominik Olejniczak & Joanna Swidnicka Poland
52  Pawel Nesterowicz & Beata Neuhoff Poland
53  Piotrek Lewandowski & Agnieszka Szklarz Poland
54  Marcin Baczynski & Dominika Pancerz Poland
55  Lukasz Wojtak & Ewa Ekiert Poland
56  Karol Bak & Anzelma Woyciechowska Poland
57  Mateusz Fedko & Katarzyna Kraus Poland
57  Piotr Maslankiewicz & Katarzyna Kokoszka Poland
59  Octavian Cepurjinschii & Olga Chiricenco Moldova
60  Igor Bogatiriov & Margareta Simion Moldova
60  Norbert Gacki & Magda Smolinska Poland
60  Krzysztof Siemaszko & Magdalena Gebala Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}