Results from 51st City of Gold Cup - WDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 28 January 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

51st City of Gold Cup
Germany - Pforzheim Saturday, 28 January 2012

WDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 28 January 2012

Final

1  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
2  Nino Langella & Khrystyna Moshenska Italy
3  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
4  Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus Moldova
5  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
6  Marius Balan & Nina Bezzubova Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
8  Andrey Gusev & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
9  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
9  Dmitriy Pugachev & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
11  Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
12  Umberto Gaudino & Louise Heise Denmark

Quarter-final

13  Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Romania
14  Marek Dedik & Albina Zaitseva Czech Republic
15  Mykhaylo Bilopukhov & Anastasiya Shchipilina Ukraine
15  Alexandru Ion & Ana-Maria Dinu Nedelea Romania
17  Gorka Marquez & Irene Martin Spain
17  Dmitriy Sorokin & Alina Zharullina Russia
19  Roman Chetvergov & Alena Estrina Russia
20  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
21  Vyacheslav Benko & Elena Klepikova Russia
21  Paul Adrian Moldovan & Cristina Maria Tatar Romania
21  Anatoly Novoselov & Tasja Schulz Germany
24  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
24  Pawel Tekiela & Aleksandra Konstantinova Poland
26  Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
26  Dmitri Kluchnikov & Anastasia Pristinskaya Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

28  Rodion Khromov & Stasa Berkopec Slovenia
29  Andreas Cibis & Victoria Kleinfelder Germany
30  Konstantin Niemann & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
31  Alexandre Mössner & Katharina Dahm Germany
32  Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
33  Evgeniy Kendys & Kseniya Zubareva Russia
34  Jan Albeck & Zsofia Garbe Germany
34  Bruno Petit & Severine Asnar France
36  Johann Deter & Victoria Aidel Germany
36  Ernst Rych & Jana Hofmann Germany
36  Fabian Taeschner & Alina Grozea Germany
39  Eugen Plotnikov & Sophie Schütz Germany
40  Abylaykhan Akkubekov & Yelena Borovskaya Kazakhstan
40  Tom Bräunlich & Luisa Eis Germany
40  Alexandru Runceanu & Mara Pintilie Romania
43  Branislav Elias & Jana Hradilova Slovakia
43  Federico Novacchi & Jannic Schneider Switzerland
45  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
45  Stas Olarescu & Elena Duicu Romania
47  Erhan Kus & Seda Arigul Turkey
48  David Riegler & Julia Jussel Germany

Round 1 (top 68)

49  Josef Sedlmair & Tabea Louisa Thaler Germany
50  Sebastian Schwind & Nadine-Helena Hoffmann Germany
51  Michael Mudrik & Karolina Gaar Germany
52  Sebastian Triebel & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
53  David Dahm & Carla Meier Germany
53  Patrik Raul Haizar & Andreea Silvana Telecan Romania
55  Anton Schletter & Nicola Niesl Germany
55  Michal Vajcik & Carmen Huber Switzerland
57  Julien Hammersbacher & Janina Rubin Germany
58  Alexander Schwaderer & Valentina Ohrmann Germany
59  Thomas Kulesov & Alina Kulesov Germany
60  Falcon Keller & Nicole Negru Germany
60  Markus Noll & Verena Noll Germany
62  David Steindl & Lydia Kager Austria
63  Manuel Weidenthaler & Gina-lisa Hastenteufel Germany
64  Willi Lein & Anna Schilcher Germany
64  Christian Schmidt & Stefanie Schumacher Germany
66  Andriy Plotkin & Jorlanda Geier Germany
66  Arthur Weingardt & Victoria Chumakova Germany
66  Alexander Wilchelm & Laura Beichel Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}