Results from 5th Antwerp Stars Cup - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 05 February 2005
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

5th Antwerp Stars Cup
Belgium - Antwerpen Saturday, 05 February 2005

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 05 February 2005

Final

1  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
2  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
3  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
4  Isaia Berardi & Cinzia Birarelli Italy
5  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
6  Ivan Zderciuc & Olga Ciubari Moldova
7  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
9  Mark Elsbury & Olga Alissievich England
10  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
11  Andrei Mosejcuk & Susanne Miscenko Germany
12  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Oktavian Para & Elena Cravciuc Moldova
14  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
14  Vladimir Slon & Martina Friedl Austria
16  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Lithuania
17  Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
17  Lukasz Pawlak & Aneta Pawlak Poland
17  Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
20  Maxime Dereymez & Sophie Chevalier France
20  Chris Nugteren & Rebecca Blummel Netherlands
22  Peter Modrovsky & Barbara Jancinova Slovakia
22  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
24  Edgaras Saldukas & Giedre Kukucionyte Lithuania
24  Pawel Sobieszek & Anna Bocian Poland

Round 2 (top 49)

26  Stas Khmel & Egle Sakalauskaite Lithuania
26  Pavel Kurgan & Caroline Zytniak Germany
28  Serghei Pogonet & Elena Cataeva Moldova
29  Jakub Cymbor & Agnieszka Olszewska Poland
29  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
29  Ivan Tarkhanov & Veronika Egorova Russia
32  Evgeniy Zavyalov & Lyudmyla Shvetsova Russia
33  Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
34  Konstantin Slaven & Inka Wagner Germany
35  Nikolay Konevtsev & Natalya Plaksina Russia
35  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
37  Maxim Furtuna & Ksenia Spinu Moldova
37  Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
37  Bernhard Maier & Katherina Kurzthaler Austria
40  Octavian Cepurjinschii & Olga Chiricenco Moldova
41  Timofei Bavinov & Anzhelika Rakitina Russia
42  Stefan Cermak & Kristina Kamenicka Slovakia
42  Oliver Rehder & Jasmin Rehder Germany
42  Vadim Shurin & Ekaterina Volgina Russia
45  Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
45  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
47  Bruno Petit & Jade Geropp France
48  Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal France
48  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland

Round 1 (top 95)

50  Dominique Rene Fara & Sonja Hahn Germany
51  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
51  Calin Panaite & Tatiana Timus Moldova
53  Michael Calloens & Sonia Souto Prieto Belgium
53  Edwin Chabot & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands
53  Jakub Jancina & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
56  Philipp Kaufmann & Sandra Kaufmann (aka Sowa) Austria
57  Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
58  Dmitrii Paiu & Anastasia Florin Moldova
59  Romain Chemin & Anne Sophie Chemin France
60  Sergiu Luca & Katarina Vuletic Germany
60  David Schavel & Xenia Dvorinova Slovakia
62  Thomas Fusetto & Laura Brugin Italy
62  Vasili Poplavskiy & Anna Matus Moldova
62  Rolf Van Laan & Inez Mertens Netherlands
65  Lenny Howard & Jenny Kipper Germany
65  Timo Neumann & Katharina Lange Germany
65  Edgar Orlovschii & Tatiana Balaban Moldova
65  Stanislav Zubik & Darya Yudintseva Russia
69  Rodrigue Vieux & Sandra Vieux (aka Girard) France
70  Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
70  Petru Moscaliuc & Olga Goncearuc Moldova
70  Anton Nazarov & Katherine Engelking Germany
73  Jordi Blanco & Laura Blanco Spain
73  Kristof Maes & Karin Van Genechten Belgium
73  Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
73  Paul Van De Riet & Sanneke Van De Riet Netherlands
73  Bart Verlinden & Nathalie Colebunders Belgium
78  Carmelo Alaimo & Melissa Ferraro Belgium
78  Gilles Bourguet & Sandrine Bourguet (aka Zoppe) France
78  Dennis Dikkers & Petrie Hendrikx Netherlands
78  Kevin Munns & Sigita Bakanauskiene (aka Motiejunaite) England
78  Marcel Zwidwijk & Suzanne Gelens Netherlands
83  Alexis Bergeon & Cindy Diot France
83  Tom Boumans & Ciska Baarda Netherlands
83  Ramon De Kleijn & Astrid Theelen Netherlands
83  Juan Carlos Diaz & Maria Graciela Toba Spain
83  Maxime Faucher & Delphine Baudry France
83  Kurt Findhammer & Heleen Dircken Netherlands
83  Alfonso Graceffa & Wendy Vaeremans Belgium
83  Giovanni La Mendola & Julliene Megane Belgium
83  Maurice Nijrolde & Cindy Nijrolde Netherlands
83  Eddy Nowicki & Erna Willems Belgium
83  Joost Offermans & Deborah Warmer Netherlands
83  Wilbert Van Amelsfoort & Colette Van Campen Netherlands
83  John Van Broek & Petra De Vries Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}