Results from 5th Antwerp Stars Cup - IDSF Senior II Open Standard Saturday, 05 February 2005
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

5th Antwerp Stars Cup
Belgium - Antwerpen Saturday, 05 February 2005

IDSF Senior II Open Standard Saturday, 05 February 2005

Final

1  Bernd Kiefer & Monika Kiefer Germany
2  Fabio Pilon & Maddalena Merelli Italy
3  Christian Böhm & Elisabeth Böhm (aka Striegan) Germany
4  Luciano Ceruti & Rosa Nuccia Cappello Italy
5  David Roberts & Geraldine Ferns O'connor Ireland
6  Richard Funnell & Jenny Funnell England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Alfredo Anselmi & Annamaria Pietrobelli Italy
7  Antonio Grieco & Patrizia Grieco (aka Nencioni) Italy
9  Alessandro Barbone & Patrizia Flamini Italy
10  Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
11  Jaap Willemstein & Marianne Willemstein Netherlands
12  Guenter De Koster & Jutta De Koster Germany

Quarter-final

13  Claudio Piacentini & Sabrina Centi Italy
14  Thierry Batin & Marie Cecile Batin France
15  Claus Nacke & Ilse Mielke Germany
16  Heinrich Schmitz & Monika Schmitz Germany
17  Miguel Atance & Dolors Rovira Spain
18  Giorgio Gualazzi & Rosanna Chiummo Italy
19  Philippe Valade & Sylvie Van Mullem France
20  Uwe Maskow & Cornelia Maskow Germany
20  Hans Wolfgang Scheuer & Angelika Scheuer Germany
22  Franz Peter Schwindling & Cornelia Schwindling Germany
23  Maurizio Carugati & Mariagrazia Giovenco Italy
24  Elmar Strassburger & Luzia Strassburger Germany

Round 2 (top 39)

25  Klaus Kast & Irene Kast Germany
26  Jean Yves Murzin & Christine Murzin France
27  Ronald Stiegert & Ellen Stiegert Germany
27  Raymond Wiedemann & Martine Wiedemann Germany
29  Jiri Plsek & Jana Plskova Czech Republic
30  Horst Otto & Gabriele Otto (aka Junck) Germany
30  Marius Urbanski & Margit Urbanski Germany
32  Godfried Hendrikx & Norma Medina Belgium
32  Pier Luigi Priola & Gabriella Sartorello Italy
34  Cees Van Ameijde & Tineke Van Ameijde (aka Valk) Netherlands
35  Theodor Rulofs & Eva Rulofs Austria
35  Armin Walendzik & Ute Walendzik Germany
37  Jakob Schatzel & Gretel Schatzel Germany
38  Ivan Elcic & Gordana Elcic Germany
39  Thomas Fiege & Sigrid Fiege Germany

Round 1 (top 59)

40  Gianfranco Fait & Adriana Cardin Italy
41  Alain St Requier & Corinne St Requier France
42  Francois Deneeff & Getty Dekeyser Belgium
43  Gust Smits & Josy Vandervorst Belgium
44  Eddy Rooms & Sonia De Bruyn Belgium
45  Harrie Wilborts & Gerda Wilborts Netherlands
46  Marc Bex & Rita Bex (aka Knaepen) Belgium
46  Willy Van Brande & Josee Brion Belgium
48  Martin Geens & Nadia Solon Belgium
49  Enric Diaz & Teresa Margalef Spain
49  Jan Pincsek & Edith Carder (aka Pincsek) Austria
51  Lothar Troesch & Ulrike Troesch Germany
51  Ludo Verberne & Vera Van Praag Belgium
53  Johan Blind & Nel Blind Netherlands
53  Piet Koeken & Ineke Koeken (aka Crijns) Netherlands
53  Giorgio Tiberio & Maria Rosa Basti Italy
56  Carmine Avalone & Jeanine Wintgens Belgium
56  Eddy Cammerman & Betty Cammerman Belgium
56  Henk Pijnappels & Jeanne Pijnappels Netherlands
56  Willy Rigo & Gerda Pouliart Belgium
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}