Results from 5th Antwerp Stars Cup - Senior Standard Sunday, 06 February 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

5th Antwerp Stars Cup
Belgium - Antwerpen Saturday, 05 February 2005

Senior Standard Sunday, 06 February 2005

Final

1  Slawomir Lukawczyk & Edna Klein Belgium
2  Stefano Bernardini & Stefania Martellini Italy
3  Martin Stiewing & Claudia Kleineheismann Germany
4  Heinz Josef Bickers & Aurelia Bickers Germany
5  Rene Ewals & Ymke Lemmens Netherlands
6  Eric Voorn & Charlotte Voorn Netherlands
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Dirk Kitzerow & Annika Kitzerow Germany
7  Stefan Kolip & Inge Kolip Germany
9  Jürgen Stellmacher & Anne Stellmacher Germany
10  Walter Valenta & Irmtraud Maurer Austria
11  Massimo Fersini & Rie Fersini (aka Miyakawa) Switzerland
12  Bernd Ketturkat & Sandra Ketturkat Germany

Quarter-final

13  Bert Egelmeers & Marion Egelmeers Netherlands
14  Hans-Juergen Gross & Martina Gross (aka Gbur) Germany
14  Fred Lavin & Annette Lavin Germany
14  Hendrik Stein & Solveig Horn Germany
17  Jürgen Beck & Martina Ball Germany
18  Luciano Ceruti & Rosa Nuccia Cappello Italy
19  Stephan Daniel & Cornelia Daniel Germany
19  Jordi Obradors & Nuria Lopez-Daga Spain
19  Ed van Uden & Trudy van Uden Netherlands
22  Kurt Flohberger & Edith Flohberger Austria
23  Gianluca Leoni & Sonia Piccinin Italy
24  Fabio Baldini & Barbara Casali Italy

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Carsten Lang & Dagmar Lang Germany
26  Ronny Romijn & Anne Romijn Netherlands
27  Pascal Bey & Mercedes Bey France
27  Richard Bruurmijn & Claudia Bruurmijn Netherlands
29  Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
30  Angel Alvaro Pascual & Ana Lopez Rubio Spain
31  Dieter Keppeler & Manuela Schraut Keppeler Germany
32  Miguel Atance & Dolors Rovira Spain
32  Stephan Beth & Helene Barbier France
32  Andrey Gorobtsov & Valentina Gorobtsova Belgium
32  Frans Seij & Boukje Seij Netherlands
36  Frank De Jong & Nicolette Van Der Hart Netherlands
37  Christoph Kettermann & Elke Dörmann Germany
38  Oliver Leonhardt & Heike Leonhardt Germany
39  Giorgio Gualazzi & Rosanna Chiummo Italy
40  Gunther Nagel & Antje Nagel Germany
41  Jean-Pierre Marouby & Martine Marouby France
41  Jaap Willemstein & Marianne Willemstein Netherlands
43  Jiri Plsek & Jana Plskova Czech Republic
43  Franz Peter Schwindling & Cornelia Schwindling Germany
45  Jörg Böhm & Heike Böhm Germany
45  Wim Van De Perre & Anja Huyghe Belgium
47  Maurizio Carugati & Mariagrazia Giovenco Italy
47  Alexander Valko & Barbara Valko Germany

Round 1 (top 67)

49  Alain St Requier & Corinne St Requier France
50  Daniel Kössler & Angela Kössler Austria
51  Delio Gusatto & Isabelle Bineau France
52  Herman Vrolix & Sylvia Husemeier Belgium
53  Theodor Rulofs & Eva Rulofs Austria
54  Michael Honig & Bettina Sterr Germany
55  Raymond Wiedemann & Martine Wiedemann Germany
56  Gianfranco Fait & Adriana Cardin Italy
57  Jan Pincsek & Edith Carder (aka Pincsek) Austria
58  Ruud Houben & Chris Rosseau Belgium
59  Herbert Auweck & Lucie Auweck Austria
59  Kristoff Heyse & Katrien Lens Belgium
61  Marc Wiilms & Arlette Bellen Belgium
62  Johan Blind & Nel Blind Netherlands
63  Jacky Pelcat & Erna Minnekeer Belgium
63  Eddy Rooms & Sonia De Bruyn Belgium
65  Willy Happaerts & Brigitte Vaes Belgium
65  Vesa Karhunen & Ritva Karhunen Finland
65  Piet Koeken & Ineke Koeken (aka Crijns) Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}