Results from 5th Antwerp Stars Cup - Youth Latin Sunday, 06 February 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

5th Antwerp Stars Cup
Belgium - Antwerpen Saturday, 05 February 2005

Youth Latin Sunday, 06 February 2005

Final

1  Dumitru Doga & Alexandra Malai Moldova
2  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
3  Nikolay Konevtsev & Natalya Plaksina Russia
4  Vasili Poplavskiy & Anna Matus Moldova
5  Vladimirs Kurcevskijs & Elina Ozolina Latvia
6  Pol Chamorro & Lorena Bargallo Spain
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Alexander Svanberg & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
8  Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
8  Aurelien Milhau & Marika Doshoris France
10  Matthew Geronimi & Masha Khazanova
11  Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
12  Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda Canada

Quarter-final

13  Petru Moscaliuc & Olga Goncearuc Moldova
13  Stanislav Zubik & Darya Yudintseva Russia
15  Alexander Chernositov & Elizaveta Mokeeva Russia
16  Jan Bumbak & Natalia Molnarova Slovakia
17  Lukas Bartunek & Zuzana Kolska Czech Republic
18  Julius Schwarcz & Timea Kollarikova Slovakia
19  Paul Lorenz & Kristina Mertin Germany
20  Dimitri Dörheim & Ines Reiberg Germany
21  Dominik Kittelberger & Jacqueline Cavusoglu Germany
22  Vincent Arnault & Amandine Mauceri France
22  Vyacheslav Klimkin & Nadezhda Rukhlova Russia
24  Maxim Furtuna & Ksenia Spinu Moldova

Round 1 (top 35)

25  Morten Löwe & Anne Bruun Baden Denmark
26  Jakub Jancina & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
27  Dimitri Neuendank & Marta Kuzmenko Germany
28  Alexis Bergeon & Cindy Diot France
29  Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
30  Johnatan Bouchard & Laure Nambottin France
31  James Forman & Hannah Davis England
31  Alfonso Graceffa & Wendy Vaeremans Belgium
33  Antoine Masson & Alice Masson France
34  Jannis Aliev & Stella Stavrianidou Greece
34  Oliver Charron & Laura Lozingue France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}