Results from 5th Swiss International Dancesport Festival - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 06 March 2005
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

5th Swiss International Dancesport Festival
Switzerland - Chiasso Saturday, 05 March 2005

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 06 March 2005

Final

1  Grygoriy Boldyrev & Anna Jelnikova Russia
2  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
3  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
4  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
5  Alessio Gianmatteo & Romina Tumolo Italy
6  Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Gabriele Goffredo & Ekaterina Vaganova Italy
8  Stefano Oradei & Alessandra Mason Italy
8  Denis Weinberg & Julia Syceva Germany
10  Stefan Green & Zeudi Zanetti England
11  Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
11  Mario Radinger & Maryna Machekhina Germany

Quarter-final

13  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Alesya Leshchenko Italy
13  Samuel Peron & Gabriele Valiukaite Italy
15  Jozsef Schmidt & Madlena Fejer Hungary
16  Michael Mendoza & Francesca Mazzacurati Philippines
17  Ilia Russo & Katarina Stumpfova Slovakia
18  Balazs Nagymihaly & Nikoletta Kovács Hungary
19  Aleksander Leivikov & Yulia Lesokhina Israel
20  Yassine Bouabdallah & Serena Cavedagna Italy
21  Simone Franco & Sara Casini Italy
22  Ilya Potapov & Viktoria Akinina Russia
23  Hendrik Benninger & Eva Svobodova Switzerland
24  Dmitri Ryzhkov & Inna Kiseleva Russia
24  Marek Zelinka & Vanda Detinska Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 39)

26  Laszlo Gilicze & Zsofia Kovalik Hungary
26  Dmitri Salov & Elena Alashinova Russia
28  Luca De Vecchis & Laura Fantinato Italy
29  Andrea Cailotto & Sharon Moro Italy
29  Cristian Chimenti & Chiara Bardini Italy
31  Martin Proksch & Olena Khablenko Austria
32  Mattia Galante & Federica Bonardo Italy
33  Frederic Havez & Letizia Bevilacqua Switzerland
34  Armando Alvarez & Maria Larionova Spain
34  Mirko Mason & Sara Boido Italy
36  Marcello Nuzio & Giulia Nuzio Italy
37  Giuseppe Parlett & Emilia Goldberg Switzerland
38  Mihail Emilian Solomon & Denise Erbi Italy
39  Julien Brugel & Coralie Romanzin France

Round 1 (top 56)

40  Michael Singh & Yvonne Carmen Stetzer Germany
41  Gyorgy Lehoczky & Rita Katona Hungary
42  Andrey Lobankov & Liana Koralov Israel
43  Lucien Krebs & Nicole Dürler Switzerland
44  Juraj Borsek & Zuzana Cibulova Slovakia
44  Michal Imriska & Denisa Presinska Slovakia
46  Luka Antunovic & Ines Viljanac Croatia
46  Tomislav Valdec & Maria Blazevic Croatia
48  Paul Conway & Silvia Terrana Italy
49  Michele Prioletti & Sonia Stanziani Italy
50  Dmitri Klimenko & Joulia Arnet Switzerland
51  Marko Ciboci & Iskra Horvat Croatia
51  Denis Pestarino & Aurora Diana Italy
53  Robert Schubert & Mirjana Zutic Croatia
53  Gianluca Verticale & Sonia Repetto Italy
55  Benito Filingeri & Graziella Pulvirenti Italy
55  Matija Gikic & Tena Zepec Croatia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}