Results from 63rd Australian Dancesport Championship 2009 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 13 December 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

63rd Australian Dancesport Championship 2009
Australia - Melbourne Saturday, 12 December 2009

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 13 December 2009

Final

1  Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello Australia
2  Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia
3  Manuel Favilla & Yuliya Nikitenko Australia
4  Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
5  Aric Yegudkin & Maria Belash Australia
6  Steven Greenwood & Jessica Dorman Australia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] Justin Moulton & Charlotte O'connor Australia
8  [15] Julian Tocker & Annalisa Zoanetti Ireland
9  [12] Stuart Canning & Gabrielle Russo Australia
10  [5] Santo Costa & Rebecca Stanning Australia
10  [5] Laurence Moldavsky & Lauren Golman Australia
12  [1] Neville Parry & Siobhan Power Australia

Quarter-final

13  [17] Bradley Montagnese & Tania Trigili Australia
14  [15] Serge Linnik & Olia Koudrina Australia
15  [14] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
16  [12] Carlo Ramos & Kirsten Spyve Philippines
17  [10] Jason Sharrock & Amy Westbrook Australia
18  [9] Vaughan Liddicoat & Alison Kemp Australia
19  [7] Damian Kolbas & Talysa Trevallion Australia
20  [6] Chris Cannock & Hannah Donovan Australia
21  [5] Joel Conroy & Olivia Camilleri Australia
22  [3] Shawn Bello & Kathryn Hickman Australia
22  [3] Mathew Nicholson & Jenna Spyve New Zealand (Aotearoa)
24  [2] Christopher Poppleton & Julia Smith Australia
25  Johnston Jang & Olga Mayes (aka Bashara) New Zealand (Aotearoa)

Round 2 (top 36)

26  [21] Salvatore Zappulla & Jorja Freeman Australia
27  [20] Daniel De Zilwa & Michaela De Zilwa Australia
28  [19] Alan Tentser & Jasmine Soo Australia
29  [18] Gareth Elliott & Claire Jorgensen Australia
30  [14] Kevin Ko & Renee Jeffries Australia
30  [14] Bojan Trabonjaca & Krystal Brabham Australia
32  [12] Andrew Bergineti & Jade Adams Australia
33  [8] Russell Lemmens & Stacey Petts Australia
34  [7] Sheigfred Monares & Sharron Weight Australia
35  [6] Alexander Stewart & Ellissa Stewart Australia
36  [4] Brian Lorenz Babon & Michelle Geale Australia

Round 1 (top 49)

37  [18] Callum Hawes & Francesca Vocisano Australia
38  [15] Ben Billingsley & Renee Weightman Australia
39  [12] Tom Allen & Kerry Blackshaw New Zealand (Aotearoa)
39  [12] Ben Donohue & Lisa Ottaway Australia
41  [11] Ash Robinson & Elizabeth Mcmahon Australia
42  [10] Daniel Nayna-Lee & Aj Whitty Australia
43  [9] Shane Willis & Esther Heise Australia
44  [6] Greg Mccormack & Stevie Gear Australia
45  [4] David Hortsmann & Tenille Mundey Australia
46  [1] Chris Gruber & Andrea Robertson Australia
47  Rajeh El Ali & Noela Ferch Australia
47  Peter Hosking & Lee Anne Nichols Australia
47  Evan Sutherland & Clare Kelly Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}