Results from 63rd Australian Dancesport Championship 2009 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 12 December 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

63rd Australian Dancesport Championship 2009
Australia - Melbourne Saturday, 12 December 2009

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 12 December 2009

Final

1  Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
2  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
3  Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
4  Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
5  Chong He & Jing Shan China
6  Antonio Micheli & Ekaterina Maksimova Australia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
8  [16] Matthew Potter & Victoria Rafeiner Australia
9  [12] Rhett Salmon & April McMahon Australia
10  [11] Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australia
11  [5] Jacob Grech & Zalie Merrett Australia
12  [2] Paul Montagnese & Masha Khazanova Australia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [18] Tim Mullayanov & Yulia Mullayanov New Zealand (Aotearoa)
14  [14] Sean Van Der Poel & Lauren De Rozario Australia
15  [12] Gino Cella & Courtney Schmidt Australia
15  [12] Dawid Rozycki & Sara Whiter Australia
17  [11] Paul Biddle & Sheree Holly Australia
17  [11] Mathew Nicholson & Jenna Spyve New Zealand (Aotearoa)
19  [8] Damian Kolbas & Talysa Trevallion Australia
19  [8] Jason Sharrock & Amy Westbrook Australia
19  [8] Robbie Yates & Candice Canon Australia
22  [5] Blair Petterd & Amanda Peden Australia
23  [1] Kiel De Buisson & Anngret Sisask New Zealand (Aotearoa)
24  Rhett Watts & Ashley Payet Australia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [22] Jonathon Fox & Amy Braunegg Australia
26  [21] Alan Tentser & Jasmine Soo Australia
27  [18] Lyneham Forrest & Rae-li Forrest Australia
27  [18] Stephen Knight & Melaine Satherland Australia
29  [15] Julian Tsotsos & Melanie Valenti Australia
30  [13] Ash Robinson & Elizabeth Mcmahon Australia
31  [10] Alric Maart & Jayne Pincer Australia
32  [9] Jordan Merrett & Elizabeth Collins Australia
33  [8] Chris Cannock & Hannah Donovan Australia
34  [7] Dean Lowder & Belinda Hall Australia
35  [6] Jarrod Dawson & Jayne Robards Australia
35  [6] Liam Mclaren & Lenae Mclaren Australia
35  [6] Joel Smith & Sara Smith Australia
38  [5] Nathan Kirkby & Rhianna Staker Australia
38  [5] Ashan Samarasinghe & Loryn Reynolds New Zealand (Aotearoa)
40  [4] Zac Jolliffe & Natalie Virag Australia
40  [4] Vaughan Liddicoat & Alison Kemp Australia
40  [4] David Rhodes & Ekaterina Volkova New Zealand (Aotearoa)
43  [3] Alan Hayes & Jacinda Milczakovsky Australia
44  [2] Philip Blagus & Kimberly Nedelkovska Australia
44  [2] Christopher Poppleton & Julia Smith Australia
44  [2] Daniel De Zilwa & Michaela De Zilwa Australia
47  [1] Steven Holmes & Wendy Huang Australia
47  [1] Yuri Stroungis & Julia Vitebsky Australia

Round 1 (top 64)

49  [22] Tom Allen & Kerry Blackshaw New Zealand (Aotearoa)
49  [22] Michael Barsby & Kellie Smith Australia
51  [21] Ronald Pienaar & Eleanor Vander Zwan New Zealand (Aotearoa)
52  [17] Gavin Clark & Puiling Hung Australia
52  [17] Daniel Murdoch & Jessica Reid Australia
54  [15] Callum Hawes & Francesca Vocisano Australia
55  [14] William Rennie & Serena Filgueria Australia
56  [11] Tim Earl & Chrystal Sumpton Australia
57  [10] David Lyons & Laura Mackie Australia
57  [10] Tom Sedawie & Emma Lajic Australia
59  [8] Ben Billingsley & Renee Weightman Australia
59  [8] Jason Vella & Megan Stride Australia
61  [4] Philip Alvaro & Heather Forbes Australia
62  Mathew Coulson & Sarah Winks Australia
62  Greg Mccormack & Stevie Gear Australia
62  Mathew Spencer & Katherine Dobell Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}