Results from 67th Australian Dancesport Championship - WDSF International Open Standard Thursday, 29 November 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

67th Australian Dancesport Championship
Australia - Melbourne Thursday, 29 November 2012

WDSF International Open Standard Thursday, 29 November 2012

Final

1  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
2  Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
3  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
4  Antonio Micheli & Ekaterina Maksimova Australia
5  Earle Williamson & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
6  Masayuki Ishihara & Saori Ito Japan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia
8  Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
9  Egor Dulebenets & Aleksandra Samorodskaya Byelorussia
10  Lubomir Mick & Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
11  Mario Cicala & Bianca Tonizzo Australia
12  Adrian Esperon Vidal & Patricia Martinez Pereira Spain

Quarter-final

13  Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
13  Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
15  Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
16  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
17  Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
18  Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic De-fonseka Australia
19  Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Croatia
20  Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
21  Dawid Rozycki & Sara Whiter Australia
22  Fabio D'angelo & Amy Ward England
23  Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold USA
24  Yuri Nartov & Yuliya Blagova USA

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Andrew Nolo & Shannen Clarke Australia
26  Kai Sum Liu & Wan Hin Liu Hong Kong
26  Ezio Mattioli & Stephanie van der Poll South Africa
28  Lyo Ishizuka & Camille Webb New Zealand (Aotearoa)
29  Hin Ting Lam & Chan Chui Mei Hong Kong
30  Christopher Wilson & Victoria Ngau Australia
31  Andrew Buswell & Kelsey Pincer Australia
31  Liam Mcdermott & Jessica Prince Australia
31  Justin Sharrock & Amy Westbrook Australia
34  Jarrod Dawson & Jayne Dawson Australia
35  Sheldon Gilbert & Sonja Budisa Australia
35  Eric Macdonald & Kelly Skorka Australia
37  Adrian Marcato & Marianna Boin Australia
38  Jake Boffa & Jessica Esposito Australia
38  Ashlin Hannon & Jessica Lay New Zealand (Aotearoa)
38  Bradley Humphreys & Kathleen O''Reilly Australia
38  Daniel Kirk & Michelle Geale Australia
38  Benjamin Nicholson & Julie Wilson New Zealand (Aotearoa)
38  Felix Park & Casey Derington Australia
38  Cameron Rennie & Katie Gothard-leigh Australia
38  Yuri Stroungis & Jacinda Milczakovsky Australia
38  Damian Tham & Cassie Bayden Australia
38  Julian Tsotsos & Samantha Hollis Australia
38  Michael Virag & Rhyanon Lee Australia

Round 1 (top 66)

49  Jack Martin & Natalie Virag Australia
50  Callum Hawes & Sarah Smith Australia
50  Edwin Chee Seng-Teo & Kimberly Cheer-Ching Tan Malaysia
50  Daniel Wilks & Nicole James New Zealand (Aotearoa)
53  Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
54  Clint Fiedler & Nellie Romanova Australia
55  Ryutaro Hirose & Marina Hirose Australia
56  Stewart Kean & Skye Erle Australia
56  Ekarin Teng & Kirstin Pereira New Zealand (Aotearoa)
58  Jonathan Kirk & Meleena De Jager Australia
59  Robert Foy & Lesley Anne Evans Wales
59  Willie Mcphee & Carly Tomat Australia
59  Riley White & Leah Tinetti Australia
62  Niel Ellem & Jessica Gwynne Australia
62  Elmer Fernando & May Ng Singapore
64  Mike Coulter & Gemma Coulter Australia
64  Nicholas Eades & Kaylee-anne Craig Australia
64  Andrew Quach & Anna Shekim Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}