Results from 67th Australian Dancesport Championship - WDSF Open Latin Saturday, 01 December 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

67th Australian Dancesport Championship
Australia - Melbourne Thursday, 29 November 2012

WDSF Open Latin Saturday, 01 December 2012

Final

1  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
2  Julian Tocker & Annalisa Zoanetti Ireland
3  Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
4  Laurence Moldavsky & Nicole Prosser Australia
5  Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic De-fonseka Australia
6  Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Anton Smolyaninov & Nataliya Beklemisheva Kazakhstan
8  Steven Greenwood & Hannah O'donovan Australia
9  Hin Ting Lam & Chan Chui Mei Hong Kong
10  Declan Taylor & Kristina Grzic Australia
11  Cameron Barri & Stacey Petts Australia
11  Li Lin & Ya-Yen Chen Taiwan

Quarter-final

13  Lyu Ishizuka & Jessica Dorman New Zealand (Aotearoa)
13  Kai Sum Liu & Wan Hin Liu Hong Kong
15  Dan Ryan & Jorja Freeman Australia
16  Igor Ifliand & Jessica Bethel Australia
17  Jarryd Byrne & Genevieve Kavo Australia
17  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
19  Lyo Ishizuka & Camille Webb New Zealand (Aotearoa)
20  Neville Parry & Siobhan Power Australia
21  Justin Sharrock & Amy Westbrook Australia
22  Aaron Hu & Candice Rosslind Australia
23  Nicholas Eades & Kaylee-anne Craig Australia
23  Jak Ryan & Hannah Canon Australia
25  Leon Spratt & Rebecca Edney-smith Australia

Round 2 (top 38)

26  Luke Eid & Stephanie Leyden Australia
27  Daniel Kirk & Michelle Geale Australia
28  Chris Christensen & Megan Leese Australia
28  Peter Hosking & Lee Anne Nichols Australia
30  Daniel Kontrobarsky & Cassandra Barresi Australia
31  Andrew Bergineti & Aj Whitty Australia
31  William Mcnaughton & Julia Lopilato Australia
33  Yuri Stroungis & Jacinda Milczakovsky Australia
33  Daniel Wilks & Nicole James New Zealand (Aotearoa)
35  James Dean & Christine Dean Australia
35  Adrian Marcato & Marianna Boin Australia
37  Jason Willis & Karolina Saravoska Australia
38  Willie Mcphee & Carly Tomat Australia

Round 1 (top 55)

39  Rhys Coultas & Francesca Vocisano Australia
40  Alan Hayes & Erin Lacey New Zealand (Aotearoa)
41  Ryutaro Hirose & Marina Hirose Australia
42  Joseph Mangione & Jessica Saenz Australia
42  Goaba Molelekwa & Lauren Weber Australia
44  Eric Macdonald & Kelly Skorka Australia
45  Chris Gruber & Naomi Bailey Australia
46  Stewart Kean & Skye Erle Australia
47  Jake Boffa & Jessica Esposito Australia
47  Ekarin Teng & Kirstin Pereira New Zealand (Aotearoa)
49  Peter Cooper & Jacqui King Australia
50  David Placention & Amy Goreham Australia
51  Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
51  Clint Fiedler & Nellie Romanova Australia
51  Trent Ramsey & Meleena De Jager Australia
51  Evan Sutherland & Vanessa Newman Australia
55  Ruwan Fernando & Rasika Panagodage Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}