Results from 67th Australian Dancesport Championship - WDSF World Standard Sunday, 02 December 2012
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

67th Australian Dancesport Championship
Australia - Melbourne Thursday, 29 November 2012

WDSF World Standard Sunday, 02 December 2012

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
3  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
4  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
5  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
6  Evgeni Moshenin & Genny Favero Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Nikolai Darin & Natalya Seredina Moldova
8  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
9  Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova Canada
9  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
11  Marco Cavallaro & Letizia Ingrosso Italy
12  Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
14  Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
15  Csaba László & Viktoria Pali Hungary
16  Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
17  Yuriy Petrov & Yana Kozhukhar Ukraine
17  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
19  Antonio Micheli & Ekaterina Maksimova Australia
20  Alexis Bergeon & Johanna Rivier France
20  Steeve Gaudet & Marioara Cheptene France
22  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
22  Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Poland
24  Egor Dulebenets & Aleksandra Samorodskaya Byelorussia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Masayuki Ishihara & Saori Ito Japan
25  David Odstrcil & Tara Bohak Czech Republic
27  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
28  Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia
29  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
30  Paolo Campigotto & Alina Daniela Petre Romania
31  Adrian Esperon Vidal & Patricia Martinez Pereira Spain
32  Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
33  Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
34  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
34  David Schavel & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
36  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
36  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
36  Lubomir Mick & Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
39  Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Canada
39  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
41  Adrian Olmo & Yana Olina Spain
41  Zhao Peng & Wang Qi China
41  Anton Smolyaninov & Nataliya Beklemisheva Kazakhstan
41  Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
45  Fabio D'angelo & Amy Ward England
45  Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
45  Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
48  Olivér Zsom & Boglárka Vozár Hungary

Round 1 (top 70)

49  Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
50  Yuri Nartov & Yuliya Blagova USA
50  Trifon Parushev & Chiara Giretti Bulgaria
50  Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Croatia
53  Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
54  Tim Mullayanov & Yulia Mullayanov New Zealand (Aotearoa)
55  Dawid Kaleta & Frida Steffensen Sweden
56  Kai Sum Liu & Wan Hin Liu Hong Kong
57  Ezio Mattioli & Stephanie van der Poll South Africa
57  Jan Willem Mostert & Kenda Kraus Netherlands
57  Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
60  Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold USA
61  Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
62  Lyo Ishizuka & Camille Webb New Zealand (Aotearoa)
63  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
63  Li Lin & Ya-Yen Chen Taiwan
63  Edwin Chee Seng-Teo & Kimberly Cheer-Ching Tan Malaysia
66  Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
66  Elmer Fernando & May Ng Singapore
66  Robert Foy & Lesley Anne Evans Wales
66  Hin Ting Lam & Chan Chui Mei Hong Kong
66  Oscar Najera & Carla Gonzalez Ecuador
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}