Results from 6th Antwerp Stars Cup 2006 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 12 February 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

6th Antwerp Stars Cup 2006
Belgium - Antwerpen Saturday, 11 February 2006

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 12 February 2006

Final

1  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
2  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
3  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
4  Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Italy
5  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
6  Oliver Rehder & Jasmin Rehder Germany
7  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
9  Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estonia
10  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
10  Christopher Short & Dominika Choroszko England
12  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Chris Nugteren & Rebecca Blummel Netherlands
14  Antonio Lo Presti & Rossella Piccolo Italy
15  Imantas Joneckis & Martyna Mickute Lithuania
15  Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
17  Grzegorz Brzeszczak & Egle Sakalauskaite Lithuania
17  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
20  Jindrich Cincura & Iva Langerova Czech Republic
21  Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
22  Jakub Cymbor & Agnieszka Olszewska Poland
23  Pavel Osin & Anastasiya Putilovskaya Russia
24  Pawel Sobieszek & Anna Bocian Poland

Round 2 (top 52)

25  Pavel Kurgan & Caroline Zytniak Germany
26  Peter Modrovsky & Barbara Jancinova Slovakia
26  Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
28  Aljaz Skorjanec & Valerija Rahle Slovenia
29  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
30  Paolo Di Lorenzo & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
30  Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal France
32  Jakub Jancina & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
33  Adam Balabuszek & Aleksandra Szopa Poland
34  David Chechat & Chrystel Macia (aka Chechat) France
34  Florian Kunkel & Anastasia Ushakova Germany
36  David Schavel & Xenia Dvorinova Slovakia
37  Igor Pokasanew & Leila Akcelik Belgium
38  Dusan Novak & Ivana Tomovicova Slovakia
38  Dmitriy Platov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
40  Ramon De Kleijn & Astrid Theelen Netherlands
40  Jan Joost & Marjolein Baks Netherlands
40  Alari Liiv & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
40  Siscu Perez & Ola Karieva Spain
40  Robert Westerveen & Aleksandra Wojtysiak Netherlands
45  Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
45  Luca Calderaro & Aline Calderaro (aka Regnault) France
47  Maxime Faucher & Delphine Baudry France
47  Anton Nazarov & Katherine Engelking Germany
47  Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
50  Pawel Surma & Anne Descusse France
51  Onno Butter & Patricia Ligtvoet Netherlands
51  Hiroshi Shimizu & Takao Shimizu Japan
53  Peter Schapers & Tessa De Jong Netherlands

Round 1 (top 72)

54  Jorgen Hultermans & Shirly Habets Netherlands
54  Eddy Nowicki & Erna Willems Belgium
54  Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
57  Marcel Wisman & Leanne Everwijn Netherlands
58  Christian Cantzler & Melanie Bauernhansl Germany
58  Paul Van De Riet & Simone Schäfer Netherlands
60  Stanislavs Tarasovs & Rebecca Jackson England
61  Gilles Bourguet & Sandrine Bourguet (aka Zoppe) France
61  Jeroen Luijer & Stefanie Maycock Germany
63  Luis Chacon & Vanessa Chacon Spain
64  Tom Boumans & Ciska Baarda Netherlands
65  Wilbert Van Amelsfoort & Colette Van Campen Netherlands
66  Antoine Dartois & Pauline Flinois Belgium
67  Jason Cicard & Carole-anne Richard France
68  Francois Chambard & Celine Pons France
69  Giovanni La Mendola & Wendy Vaeremans Belgium
69  Sebastien Lavigne & Sandra Cecillon France
71  Carmelo Alaimo & Melissa Ferraro Belgium
72  Vincent Peinnet & Camille Colman France
72  Patrick Wouters & Caroline Weijts Belgium
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}