Results from 6th Antwerp Stars Cup 2006 - IDSF World Senior I Standard Saturday, 11 February 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

6th Antwerp Stars Cup 2006
Belgium - Antwerpen Saturday, 11 February 2006

IDSF World Senior I Standard Saturday, 11 February 2006

Final

1  Slawomir Lukawczyk & Edna Klein Belgium
2  Stefano Bernardini & Stefania Martellini Italy
3  Vladimir Scherbakov & Natalia Ovcharenko Russia
4  Maurizio Meoni & Gianna Boccardi Italy
5  Juha Rautio & Paivi Rautio (aka Natunen) Finland
6  Philipp Kaufmann & Sandra Kaufmann (aka Sowa) Austria
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Michael Lindner & Beate Lindner Germany
8  Martin Schueller & Mechtildis Jungels Germany
9  Hiroshi Shimizu & Takao Shimizu Japan
10  Eric Voorn & Charlotte Voorn Netherlands
11  Rene Ewals & Ymke Lemmens Netherlands
12  Massimo Fersini & Rie Fersini (aka Miyakawa) Switzerland

Quarter-final

13  Vicenc Munar Vidal & Rosa Maria Garcia Spain
14  Victor Berezin & Elena Martynenko Russia
15  Enrique Lluch & Marta Salvat Spain
16  Alexander Guryev & Muriel Quievreux France
17  Kurt Flohberger & Edith Flohberger Austria
18  Jorma Yksjärvi & Marjut Yksjärvi Finland
19  Takeki Matsumura & Eiko Matsumura Japan
20  Jürgen Stein & Karin Streckeisen Switzerland
21  Vitam Kodelja & Barbara Kodelja Slovenia
22  Luc Richer & Suzie Maille Canada
23  Stephan Beth & Helene Barbier France
23  Tiit Hindpere & Ene Hindpere Estonia

Round 2 (top 38)

25  Turtle Brennen & Julie Hayes USA
26  Patrik Scholtz & Silvia Sabadosova Slovakia
27  James Barron & Rachel Barron England
28  Thomas Keller & Evelyn Lafferty USA
29  Carsten Soencksen & Lise Lotte Joranger Denmark
30  George Lindholm & Deborah Wong Canada
31  Daryl Leung & Tricia Leung England
32  Geza Farantai & Virag Farantai Hungary
33  Pavlo Orel & Olena Orel Ukraine
34  Rudi Boermans & Brigitte Boermans (aka Van Den Rijd ) Belgium
34  Peter Mciver & Karan Bartlett Australia
36  Milan Michalek & Michaela Michalkova Czech Republic
37  Jiri Plsek & Jana Plskova Czech Republic
37  Willy Sostrom & Gurlil Sostrom Denmark

Round 1 (top 48)

39  Viktar Kryshtofik & Tatsiana Koupreeva Byelorussia
40  Enar Pajula & Leie Pajula Estonia
41  Jerzy Furtek & Iwona Furtek Poland
42  Sergyi Chuykov & Valentina Chuykova Ukraine
43  Emil Gajda & Dorota Gajda Poland
43  Tony Meakin & Linda Meakin South Africa
45  Bjorn Sveinsson & Bergthora Bergthorsdottir Iceland
46  Dermot Bracken & Sandra Bracken Ireland
46  Jan Wejneman & Elisabeth Wesley-wejneman Sweden
48  Stratis Arampatzis & Irena Arampatzis Greece
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}