Results from 6th Antwerp Stars Cup 2006 - Senior I Standard Sunday, 12 February 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

6th Antwerp Stars Cup 2006
Belgium - Antwerpen Saturday, 11 February 2006

Senior I Standard Sunday, 12 February 2006

Final

1  Slawomir Lukawczyk & Edna Klein Belgium
2  Stefano Bernardini & Stefania Martellini Italy
3  Vladimir Scherbakov & Natalia Ovcharenko Russia
4  Guido Pellegrini & Angela Petrini Italy
5  Maurizio Meoni & Gianna Boccardi Italy
6  Rene Ewals & Ymke Lemmens Netherlands
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Michael Ruhl & Michaela Ruhl Germany
8  Stefan Kolip & Inge Kolip Germany
9  Juha Rautio & Paivi Rautio (aka Natunen) Finland
10  Victor Berezin & Elena Martynenko Russia
11  Robert Jecl & Stephanie Venjacob Germany
12  Davide Galluzzi & Monica Bonechi Italy

Quarter-final

13  Vicenc Munar Vidal & Rosa Maria Garcia Spain
14  Wolfgang Lauer & Michaela Rothlaender Germany
15  Vitam Kodelja & Barbara Kodelja Slovenia
15  Hendrik Stein & Solveig Horn Germany
17  Bernd Ketturkat & Sandra Ketturkat Germany
17  Jürgen Stellmacher & Anne Stellmacher Germany
19  Alexander Guryev & Muriel Quievreux France
20  Jorma Yksjärvi & Marjut Yksjärvi Finland
21  Oliver Clos & Christine Clos Germany
22  Hans-Juergen Gross & Martina Gross (aka Gbur) Germany
23  Robert Panther & Birgit Panther Germany
24  Ivo Simacek & Vladimira Simackova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 59)

25  Kurt Flohberger & Edith Flohberger Austria
26  Luc Richer & Suzie Maille Canada
27  Tiit Hindpere & Ene Hindpere Estonia
28  Jörg Hillenbrand & Ute Hillenbrand Germany
29  Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
29  Bert Egelmeers & Marion Egelmeers Netherlands
31  Alexander Florin & Isabelle Florin Switzerland
31  Patrik Scholtz & Silvia Sabadosova Slovakia
33  Fred Lavin & Annette Lavin Germany
33  Carsten Soencksen & Lise Lotte Joranger Denmark
35  Dusan Sofka & Michaela Sofkova Czech Republic
36  Pawel Fafara & Silke Sowade-cygan Germany
36  Victor Minguez & Ana Espada Spain
38  Stephan Beth & Helene Barbier France
38  Norbert Jäger & Beate-christine Jäger (aka Eberhardt) Germany
40  Michael Gross & Angelika Gross Germany
41  Pascal Bey & Mercedes Bey France
41  Turtle Brennen & Julie Hayes USA
43  Werner Brunner & Petra Brunner Germany
44  James Barron & Rachel Barron England
44  Andrey Gorobtsov & Valentina Gorobtsova Belgium
44  Ronny Ten Have & Anita Ten Have (aka Papiermole) Netherlands
47  George Lindholm & Deborah Wong Canada
48  Frank Komarek & Sabine Komarek (aka Plumacher) Germany
48  Jiri Plsek & Jana Plskova Czech Republic
48  Ronny Romijn & Anne Romijn Netherlands
48  Frans Seij & Boukje Seij Netherlands
52  Frank De Jong & Nicolette Van Der Hart Netherlands
52  Andreas Kindt & Anne Hinz Germany
54  Rudi Boermans & Brigitte Boermans (aka Van Den Rijd ) Belgium
54  Jörg Böhm & Heike Böhm Germany
54  Serge Quazzotti & Peggy Quazzotti Fogel Germany
54  Raymond Wiedemann & Martine Wiedemann Germany
54  Jaap Willemstein & Marianne Willemstein Netherlands
59  Wim Van De Perre & Anja Huyghe Belgium

Round 1 (top 96)

60  Alexander Hick & Petra Alexandra Lessmann Germany
60  Georg Mertens & Mariele Wedam Germany
62  Paul van den Rul & Nini van den Rul (aka Kuypers) Belgium
63  Pavlo Orel & Olena Orel Ukraine
64  Thomas Carstensen & Petra Carstensen Germany
64  Jean-Hugues Henneghien & Eun-sook Scherf Belgium
64  Martial Nadeau & Laurence Nadeau France
67  Michael Honig & Bettina Sterr Germany
68  Gerd Biehler & Bärbel Biehler Germany
69  Geza Farantai & Virag Farantai Hungary
69  Carsten Wiethaup & Petra Rudy Germany
71  Jörg Saalmann & Kerstin Kobluhn Germany
72  Olivier Albert Gastaldi & Muriel Renee Gastaldi (aka Haegel) Italy
72  Delio Gusatto & Isabelle Bineau France
74  Ruud Houben & Chris Rosseau Belgium
75  Sergyi Chuykov & Valentina Chuykova Ukraine
75  Herman Vrolix & Sylvia Husemeier Belgium
75  Jan Wejneman & Elisabeth Wesley-wejneman Sweden
78  Jerzy Furtek & Iwona Furtek Poland
79  Daniel Kössler & Angela Kössler Austria
79  Stefano Nocentini & Alessandra Curri Italy
79  Eddy Uyttendaele & Martine Stevens Belgium
82  Enar Pajula & Leie Pajula Estonia
82  John Van Den Burg & Henny Van Den Burg Netherlands
82  Robert Zbrzezny & Jolanta Zbrzezna Poland
85  Johan Blind & Nel Blind Netherlands
85  Robert Genin & Giselle Joly Pottuz France
85  Alain Pujade & Veronique Pujade France
85  Marco Waerntges & Sonja Waerntges Germany
89  Jaak Cremers & Sybil Moons Belgium
89  Kristoff Heyse & Katrien Lens Belgium
89  Achim Hobl & Kerstin Hahn Germany
89  Dominique Kets & Anita Crokaert Belgium
89  Viktar Kryshtofik & Tatsiana Koupreeva Byelorussia
94  Stratis Arampatzis & Irena Arampatzis Greece
94  Daniel Mutin & Catherine Trincanato France
94  Pascal Senechal & Agata Senechal France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}