Results from 6th Tokyo International Open - IDSF Grand Slam Standard Sunday, 07 March 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

6th Tokyo International Open
Japan - Tokyo Saturday, 06 March 2004

IDSF Grand Slam Standard Sunday, 07 March 2004

Final

1  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
2  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
3  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
4  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
5  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
6  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
8  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
9  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
10  Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Germany
11  Kazuaki Watanabe & Yumi Watanabe Japan
12  Stanislaw Massold & Christine Deck Germany

Quarter-final

13  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
14  Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
15  Andrea Faraci & Erica Ridgeway USA
16  Craig Shaw & Marina Voytsekhovich England
17  Dmitri Shubskiy & Yaroslava Shubskaya (aka Pupalovskaya) Russia
17  Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
19  Takeo Wachi & Kiriko Wachi Japan
19  Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
21  Tatsuyuki Matsumoto & Terumi Matsumoto Japan
22  Fumihiko Sakura & Tomoe Sakura Japan
22  Hisayuki Toyama & Satomi Toyama Japan
24  Naohiro Ohkubo & Ryoko Okuno Japan

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Noriaki Matsuoka & Eriko Matsuoka Japan
26  Kousuke Ishida & Yuuko Takagishi Japan
26  Ryo Yoshikawa & Nao Shirai Japan
28  Hiroshi Shimizu & Takao Shimizu Japan
29  Yasuo Yuji & Yurika Yuji Japan
30  Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota Japan
31  Rico Rosima & Filomena Salvador Philippines
32  Ken Ono & Masako Saijoh Japan
32  Takao Suzuki & Ai Hayashi Japan
34  Keita Hasegawa & Hiroko Tokoro
34  Makoto Uchida & Kazumi Kobayashi (aka Uchida) Japan
36  Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
36  Kouichi Takasugi & Ayako Takasugi Japan
38  Yoshimasa Imaeda & Akiko Imaeda Japan
38  Hiroshi Nishioka & Mitsuyo Nishioka Japan
38  Yuji Nishiyama & Yuki Nishiyama Japan
41  Masayuki Kaneko & Kazue Kaneko Japan
42  Sotaro Hatakeyama & Saiko Nitta Japan
42  Kazuma Kusamoto & Yoko Kusamoto Japan
42  Masatoshi Ono & Tomomi Gamo
42  Young Suck Song & Hae Jhin No Korea (South)
46  Munekazu Katagiri & Chihiro Kitade Japan
46  Kousuke Kawakami & Akane Hoshino Japan
48  Yosinori Simofuji & Matiko Tanabe Japan

Round 2 (top 80)

49  Akihiro Yamanishi & Asami Ohta Japan
49  Masaru Yonemura & Misuzu Iwasaki Japan
49  Fumikazu Yoshikawa & Kanami Yoshikawa Japan
52  Yoichi Mochizuki & Sachiko Michizuki Japan
53  Hideo Okada & Kayo Okada Japan
53  Atsumi Tsunetomi & Noriko Tsunetomi Japan
55  Yuji Kakiki & Mayumi Miyamoto Japan
55  Seung In Kim & Seong Lye Yim Korea (South)
55  Masaji Koyama & Ryouko Koyama Japan
55  Yukihiko Suda & Keiko Adachi Japan
59  Makoto Sakai & Takako Sakai Japan
59  Shouichi Sakai & Noriko Fujishima Japan
61  Yasuhiko Oda & Akiho Oda Japan
61  Takahiro Okino & Kumi Tanaka Japan
61  Takashi Takahashi & Mariko Takahashi Japan
64  Satoru Amemiya & Kaoru Mise Japan
64  Seihou Chin & Yoshiko Suzuki Japan
64  Toshiaki Kawashima & Michiko Kawashima Japan
64  Masato Tanimura & Keiko Tanimura Japan
64  Kazuki Tsukuni & Tomomi Tsukuni Japan
64  Akira Wada & Hiroko Wada Japan
70  Mark Lin & Janice Hsu Taiwan
70  Shinsuke Takahashi & Ayano Sakurada Japan
72  Ryohei Kayazawa & Miyuki Kayazawa Japan
72  Katsuhisa Konndoh & Haruyo Konndoh Japan
72  Akiyoshi Kuki & Rie Saitoh Japan
72  Toshirou Wakana & Noboyo Wakana Japan
76  Noriyuki Ishikawa & Megumi Kikuchi Japan
77  Tadachika Hayakawa & Setsuko Hayakawa Japan
78  Seiichi Ichikawa & Michiko Ishikawa Japan
79  Tadao Yoshimoto & Yuuko Fujioka Japan
80  Luca Leoni & Anna Maria Ciccone Italy

Round 1 (top 116)

81  Hiroshi Inagaki & Chiemi Ito Japan
82  Sumio Iwase & Eriko Iwase Japan
82  Shinnichi Shimizu & Rieko Sakamaki Japan
82  Tom Tsai & Julia Lai Taiwan
82  Masamitsu Ukai & Junna Ukai Japan
86  Shinji Fukui & Mika Fukui Japan
87  Denton Lee & Natasha Brereton Japan
87  Hidetoshi Terui & Hisaka Terui Japan
87  Hiroshi Yano & Kyoko Yano (aka Aoyama) Japan
90  Hideaki Shinoda & Ryouko Shinoda Japan
90  Masataka Ueno & Yukari Ueno Japan
92  Syuuichi Tai & Katsuko Kikuta Japan
93  Joel Ocsena & Linda Lagdameo Philippines
94  Richard Tan & Jenny Tong Singapore
95  Yoshihiro Ikai & Mayumi Ikai Japan
95  Hitoshi Yanagisawa & Tomiko Yanagisawa
95  Kenji Yukishige & Kiyou Imamura Japan
98  Yasuhiro Asakura & Mariko Asakura Japan
98  Takao Kawaguchi & Harumi Kawaguchi Japan
98  Yanagawa Yosio & Murakami Reiko Japan
101  Kenichi Yabe & Machiko Shibuya Japan
102  Shigeyuki Katoh & Yukiko Miyake Japan
102  Takuji Shibata & Yoshimi Itou Japan
104  Akira Izumiyama & Rieko Izumiyama Japan
104  Toshikazu Tanaka & Naoko Hasegawa Japan
104  Hiroo Yamamoto & Kumiko Aoki Japan
107  Syuki Konno & Ikuyo Toyama Japan
107  Hiroshi Satake & Shizuko Igarashi Japan
107  Setsuo Satou & Kiyoko Watanabe Japan
107  Takeo Sawa & Eiko Nishikawa Japan
111  Hidekazu Inoue & Keiko Furuya Japan
111  Masamichi Yanagibori & Kazumi Ueyama Japan
113  Mashashi Hiraoka & Yuko Dogishi Japan
114  Young Seok Cho & Kyong Min Park Korea (South)
114  Takashi Doi & Katsuko Doi Japan
114  Masato Yamagishi & Marika Monda Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}