Results from 7th Antwerp Stars Cup - Amateur Rising Star Standard Saturday, 10 February 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

7th Antwerp Stars Cup
Belgium - Antwerpen Friday, 09 February 2007

Amateur Rising Star Standard Saturday, 10 February 2007

Final

1  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
2  Anton Trubin & Maria Shkreptienko Russia
3  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
4  Vaidotas Lacitis & Irina Goldinova Lithuania
5  Alexey Zakharin & Viktoria Serdiuk Russia
6  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Vincenzo Canale & Michela Bove Italy
8  Vladimir Makunin & Anastasya Zakoptelova Russia
9  Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
10  Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
11  Pawel Sobieszek & Anna Bocian Poland
12  Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany

Quarter-final

13  Fabio Bellucci & Liva Koziola Latvia
14  Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Poland
15  Adam Balabuszek & Aleksandra Szopa Poland
15  Michal Kowalski & Magdalena Moleda Poland
17  Denis Ermolin & Ekaterina Ermolina Russia
18  Sergiu Coropceanu & Marioara Cheptene Moldova
19  Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
20  Vladimir Labunet & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
20  Denis Vieru & Marina Pinzaru Moldova
22  Andrea Dalla Costa & Fabiola Longobardi Italy
22  Evgeniy Klimov & Tatyana Trofimova Russia
24  Luca Calderaro & Aline Calderaro (aka Regnault) France
24  Ion Postolace & Alina Grozea Romania
24  Pawel Surma & Anne Descusse France

Round 2 (top 36)

27  Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
28  Vladimir Besarab & Inesa Voscoboinic Moldova
28  Martijn Wesseling & Denise Qualm Netherlands
30  Radu Sterban & Ksenia Cletova Moldova
31  Naohiro Ohkubo & Maki Iguchi Japan
31  Yasuo Yuji & Nona Kihara Japan
33  Vladimir Capcelea & Tatiana Pintea Moldova
33  Vasilii Popa & Elena Ursu Moldova
35  Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
36  Ramon De Kleijn & Astrid Theelen Netherlands

Round 1 (top 46)

37  Filippo Martino & Maria Luisa Martino Germany
38  Krzysztof Ozog & Monika Heinze Poland
39  Marcel Wisman & Leanne Everwijn Netherlands
40  Gabriele Destro & Patrizia Cremascoli Italy
41  Arjan Mondria & Wendy Bosch Netherlands
42  Christian Neher & Tatiana Windbühl Germany
43  Rosario Falzone & Melissa Ferraro Belgium
44  Patrick van der Ham & Sylvia van der Ham Netherlands
45  Remco Van Sabben & Kim Van Sabben Netherlands
46  Didac Gimenez & Sara Gimenez Spain
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}