Results from 7th Antwerp Stars Cup - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 10 February 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

7th Antwerp Stars Cup
Belgium - Antwerpen Friday, 09 February 2007

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 10 February 2007

Final

1  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
2  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
3  Neil Jones & Nataliya Kravets Netherlands
4  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
5  Denis Weinberg & Viktoriya Fadina Germany
6  Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
8  Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Russia
9  Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko France
10  Atanas Gendov & Iana Akimova Bulgaria
11  Gediminas Grigonis & Justina Zemaityte Lithuania
12  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
13  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France

Quarter-final

14  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
15  Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
15  Stefano Oradei & Michela Rossi Italy
17  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
18  Róbert Magyari & Ágnes Szalai Hungary
19  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
20  Jiri Hein & Darina Paulovova Slovakia
21  Andrei Vavilov & Terje Piho Estonia
22  Tomas Slausgalvis & Gintare Bankauskaite Lithuania
23  Paul Lorenz & Kristina Mertin Germany
24  Sebastian Matheja & Lydia Hellmann Germany

Round 2 (top 47)

25  Aurelien Milhau & Marika Doshoris France
26  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
26  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
26  Jakub Zeglen & Paulina Biernat Poland
29  Stefan Green & Zeudi Zanetti England
30  Simone Franco & Laura Hair England
30  Nikita Smirnov & Svetlana Semenova Russia
32  Stepan Kunstyr & Ruzena Halamkova Czech Republic
33  Vladimir Capcelea & Tatiana Pintea Moldova
34  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Melissa Ortiz Gomez Iceland
35  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
35  Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
37  Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
38  Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
39  Marius Iepure & Christina Kessler Germany
39  Evgeniy Klimov & Tatyana Trofimova Russia
39  Krzysztof Ozog & Monika Heinze Poland
39  Alberto Tridente & Katarina Stumpfova Slovakia
43  Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
44  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
45  Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Netherlands
45  Damian Straczek & Patrycja Zbrzezna Poland
47  Jeffrey Van Meerkerk & Chantal Melet Netherlands

Round 1 (top 70)

48  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
49  Martin Proksch & Olena Khablenko Austria
50  Kevin Van Steenbergen & Caroline Voets Belgium
51  Sebastien Secci & Emilie Marino Belgium
52  Zsolt Katona & Tímea Potys USA
52  Kevin Kolaczek & Julie Lenormand France
52  Marco Lorosso & Sarah Canino Italy
55  Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
55  Pawel Surma & Anne Descusse France
57  Peter Rombouts & Isolde Vandaele Netherlands
58  Fedele Leone & Sara Staltari Italy
58  Mark Leweling & Kathryn Höbusch Germany
58  Pascal Reymann & Lorena Meli Germany
58  Martijn Wesseling & Denise Qualm Netherlands
62  Robert Vanhees & Wendy Vanhees Netherlands
63  Wesly Muys & Kimberly Muys Netherlands
64  Antonio Buendia & Dilara Mamedova Spain
64  Stanislav Dimtrasco & Evgenia Brendes Belgium
64  Rosario Falzone & Melissa Ferraro Belgium
64  Jeffrey Franken & Kelly Plaisier Netherlands
64  Kurt Van Briel & Vanessa Vangeel Belgium
69  Didac Gimenez & Sara Gimenez Spain
69  Stefano Moriondo & Sabrina Manzi Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}