Results from 7th Antwerp Stars Cup - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 11 February 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

7th Antwerp Stars Cup
Belgium - Antwerpen Friday, 09 February 2007

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 11 February 2007

Final

1  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
2  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
3  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
4  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
5  Andrei Chubarev & Yulia Saikina Russia
6  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
7  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Syria
8  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
10  Anton Trubin & Maria Shkreptienko Russia
11  Oliver Rehder & Jasmin Rehder Germany
12  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan

Quarter-final

13  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
14  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
15  Vaidotas Lacitis & Irina Goldinova Lithuania
16  Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
17  Christopher Short & Dominika Choroszko England
18  Alexey Zakharin & Viktoria Serdiuk Russia
19  Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
20  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
21  Vladimir Makunin & Anastasya Zakoptelova Russia
22  Chris Nugteren & Rebecca Blummel Netherlands
23  Vincenzo Canale & Michela Bove Italy
24  Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Juraj Simko & Zuzana Vicikova Slovakia
26  Vasili Sazonov & Veronika Egorova Russia
27  Michal Kowalski & Magdalena Moleda Poland
28  Robert Faoro & Malgorzata Grzadka Poland
28  Pawel Sobieszek & Anna Bocian Poland
30  Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Poland
31  Edwin Chabot & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands
32  Tomas Slausgalvis & Gintare Bankauskaite Lithuania
33  Adam Balabuszek & Aleksandra Szopa Poland
34  Sergiu Coropceanu & Marioara Cheptene Moldova
35  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
36  Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
36  David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
38  Fabio Bellucci & Liva Koziola Latvia
38  Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
40  Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
41  Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
42  Vladimir Labunet & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
43  Vladimir Besarab & Inesa Voscoboinic Moldova
43  Luca Calderaro & Aline Calderaro (aka Regnault) France
45  Vladimir Capcelea & Tatiana Pintea Moldova
46  Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
47  Pawel Surma & Anne Descusse France
47  Yasuo Yuji & Nona Kihara Japan
49  Naohiro Ohkubo & Maki Iguchi Japan

Round 1 (top 73)

50  Milan Sedlar & Sarka Hesova Czech Republic
51  Evgeniy Klimov & Tatyana Trofimova Russia
51  Marcel Zwidwijk & Suzanne Gelens Netherlands
53  Vasilii Popa & Elena Ursu Moldova
54  Marcel Wisman & Leanne Everwijn Netherlands
55  Peter Schapers & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
56  Roeland Schelfhout & Leontine Schelfhout Netherlands
56  Radu Sterban & Ksenia Cletova Moldova
58  Hem Spilker & Marieke Adelaars Netherlands
59  Krzysztof Ozog & Monika Heinze Poland
60  Kurt Findhammer & Esther Bettina Netherlands
61  Jorgo Hameetman & Tamara Van Sluis Netherlands
61  Eddy Nowicki & Erna Willems Belgium
61  Jeffrey van de Schraaf & Mignon Moekerdanoe Netherlands
64  Rosario Falzone & Melissa Ferraro Belgium
65  Edwin Blok & Sandra Leuvekamp Netherlands
66  Rene Rak & Zarina Simkovicova Slovakia
66  Angelo Schabon & Evelyn Schabon Belgium
68  John Van Broek & Petra De Vries Netherlands
69  Patrick van der Ham & Sylvia van der Ham Netherlands
70  Patrick Miller & Julia Pavlik Germany
70  Christian Neher & Tatiana Windbühl Germany
70  Dusan Novak & Ivana Tomovicova Slovakia
70  Remco Van Sabben & Kim Van Sabben Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}