Results from 7th Antwerp Stars Cup - IDSF Senior II Standard Saturday, 10 February 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

7th Antwerp Stars Cup
Belgium - Antwerpen Friday, 09 February 2007

IDSF Senior II Standard Saturday, 10 February 2007

Final

1  Bernd Kiefer & Monika Kiefer Germany
2  Fabio Pilon & Maddalena Merelli Italy
3  Claus Halfmeier & Britta Halfmeier Germany
4  Massimo Fersini & Rie Fersini (aka Miyakawa) Switzerland
5  David Roberts & Geraldine Ferns O'connor Ireland
6  Jari Redsven & Anne Redsven Finland
7  Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Dieter Keppeler & Manuela Schraut Keppeler Germany
9  Alexander Hick & Petra Alexandra Lessmann Germany
10  Richard Funnell & Jenny Funnell England
11  Claudio Piacentini & Sabrina Centi Italy
12  Michel Heggen & Tonny Heggen Belgium

Quarter-final

13  Eduard Rahmen & Anita Rahmen (aka Bigler) Switzerland
14  Thomas Weirich & Ingrid Weirich Germany
15  Thierry Batin & Marie Cecile Batin France
15  Maurizio Carugati & Mariagrazia Giovenco Italy
17  Wolfgang Koschier & Birgit Koschier (aka Fehrmann) Germany
18  Dirk Wetterkamp & Doris Wetterkamp Germany
19  Roland Taron & Siegrun Taron Germany
20  Heinz Jürgen Kühl & Jutta Kühl Germany
21  Jiri Plsek & Jana Plskova Czech Republic
22  Dirk Keller & Heidemarie Schulz-Brüsewitz Germany
23  Klaus Kast & Irene Kast Germany
24  Roeland Jeurissen & Nadine Verstraeten Belgium

Round 2 (top 52)

25  Elmar Strassburger & Luzia Strassburger Germany
26  Olaf Paul & Christl Eva Paul (aka Renno) Germany
27  Georg Mertens & Mariele Wedam Germany
28  Dick Van Starkenburg & Edith Van Starkenburg Netherlands
28  Jaap Willemstein & Marianne Willemstein Netherlands
30  Stefan Mussmann & Dagmar Rudolf Germany
31  Robert Genin & Giselle Joly Pottuz France
31  Thomas Kreuels & Annette Kreuels Germany
31  Anton Novak & Susanna Novak Austria
34  Xavier Soria & Roser Cadena Spain
35  Uwe Heyn & Angela Heyn Germany
35  Peter Hoefnagel & Annelies Hoefnagel Netherlands
35  Hans Wolfgang Scheuer & Angelika Scheuer Germany
38  Gerd Biehler & Bärbel Biehler Germany
38  Saverio De Nichilo & Conchetta Mondarini Italy
40  Franz-josef Kirchhoff & Lioba Kirchhoff Germany
41  Adriano Ferrazza & Natalia Pratesi Italy
42  Klaas Dusselaar & Anja Dusselaar Netherlands
42  Maik Ebbecke & Sabine Reyer Germany
42  Thomas Fiege & Sigrid Fiege Germany
45  Berthold Kröger & Astrid Kröger Germany
46  Peter Abbink & Fien Abbink Netherlands
47  Jakob Schatzel & Gretel Schatzel Germany
47  Wolfgang Dieter Schmitt & Angelika Schmitt Germany
49  Peter Bruckner & Susanne Stuber-Bruckner Germany
49  Henk Van Kooij & Marion Van Kooij Netherlands
49  Isidre Ventura & Montse Roca Spain
52  Jörg Saalmann & Kerstin Kobluhn Germany

Round 1 (top 69)

53  Peter Van der Ven & Linda Van der Ven Netherlands
54  Gust Smits & Josy Vandervorst Belgium
55  Rudolf Pekel & Gudrun Pekel Germany
56  Jan Pincsek & Edith Carder (aka Pincsek) Austria
57  Harrie Wilborts & Gerda Wilborts Netherlands
58  Cor Zeeman & Hannie Zeeman Netherlands
59  Peter Nydegger & Marlise Reichen Switzerland
59  Cor Ronda & Sophie Ronda Netherlands
61  Gianfranco Fait & Adriana Cardin Italy
62  Joseph Gielen & Evelyn Friebel Germany
62  Eddy Rooms & Sonia De Bruyn Belgium
64  Gero Von Kitzing & Cornelia Von Kitzing Germany
65  Steve Holes & Tina Holes England
66  Josep Martinez & Griselda Bas Spain
67  Andre Debuyst & Fabienne Dewolf Belgium
67  Eric Verbeken & Greet Verbeeck Belgium
69  Freddy Ghysels & Elsie Van Eeckhout Belgium
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}