Results from 7th Antwerp Stars Cup - IDSF Senior I Standard Sunday, 11 February 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

7th Antwerp Stars Cup
Belgium - Antwerpen Friday, 09 February 2007

IDSF Senior I Standard Sunday, 11 February 2007

Final

1  Slawomir Lukawczyk & Edna Klein Belgium
2  Vladimir Scherbakov & Natalia Ovcharenko Russia
3  Andrea Rigon & Barbara Remondini Italy
4  Michael Ruhl & Michaela Ruhl Germany
5  Enrique Lluch & Marta Salvat Spain
6  Vittorio Bramati & Silvia Martorelli Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Jürgen Beck & Claudia Kleineheismann Germany
8  Rene Ewals & Ymke Lemmens Netherlands
9  Jörg Hillenbrand & Ute Hillenbrand Germany
10  Michele Castellani & Michela Poli Italy
11  Walter Valenta & Irmtraud Maurer Austria
12  Jürgen Stellmacher & Anne Stellmacher Germany
13  Eric Voorn & Charlotte Voorn Netherlands
14  Vitam Kodelja & Barbara Kodelja Slovenia

Quarter-final

15  Bert Egelmeers & Marion Egelmeers Netherlands
16  Robert Panther & Birgit Panther Germany
17  Michael Gross & Angelika Gross Germany
18  Ivo Simacek & Vladimira Simackova Czech Republic
19  Davide Seghieri & Susanna Simonella Italy
20  Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
21  Richard Bruurmijn & Claudia Bruurmijn Netherlands
21  Alexander Hick & Petra Alexandra Lessmann Germany
23  Victor Minguez & Ana Espada Spain
24  Alexander Florin & Isabelle Florin Switzerland

Round 2 (top 38)

25  Petr Schejbal & Jitka Gavlakova Czech Republic
26  Aldo Sterpilla & Enza Bracci Italy
27  Stephan Beth & Helene Barbier France
27  Ronny Ten Have & Anita Ten Have (aka Papiermole) Netherlands
29  Jean-Hugues Henneghien & Eun-sook Scherf Belgium
29  Andreas Schogger & Alice Schogger Austria
31  Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray Canada
32  Ronny Romijn & Anne Romijn Netherlands
34  Karl-Heinz Michel & Gabriele Schuck Germany
34  Serge Quazzotti & Peggy Quazzotti Fogel Germany
36  Dominique Munsch & Natalie Munsch France
36  Jiri Plsek & Jana Plskova Czech Republic
38  Robert Musial & Iwona Musial Poland
39  Christoph Rummel & Jutta Wießmann Germany

Round 1 (top 56)

40  Andrey Gorobtsov & Valentina Gorobtsova Belgium
41  Wim Van De Perre & Anja Huyghe Belgium
42  Robert Zbrzezny & Jolanta Zbrzezna Poland
43  Paul van den Rul & Nini van den Rul (aka Kuypers) Belgium
44  Jean Leblanc & Carmen Larouche Canada
45  Delio Gusatto & Isabelle Bineau France
46  Martin Musschoot & Solange Musschoot (aka Coppens) Belgium
46  Eddy Uyttendaele & Martine Stevens Belgium
48  Ruud Houben & Chris Rosseau Belgium
49  Maik Ebbecke & Sabine Reyer Germany
49  Ton Kooijman & Riena Kooijman Netherlands
49  Enar Pajula & Leie Pajula Estonia
49  Marc Wiilms & Arlette Bellen Belgium
53  Stratis Arampatzis & Irena Arampatzis Greece
53  Jacky Pelcat & Erna Minnekeer Belgium
53  Jan Pincsek & Edith Carder (aka Pincsek) Austria
53  Ludo Verberne & Vera Van Praag Belgium
53  Cor Zeeman & Hannie Zeeman Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}