Results from Aarhus International Dance Gala - WDSF World Under21 Latin Sunday, 22 April 2012
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Aarhus International Dance Gala
Denmark - Aarhus Friday, 20 April 2012

WDSF World Under21 Latin Sunday, 22 April 2012

Final

1  Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
2  Jakub Lipowski & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
3  Nikolai Mikadze & Yana Novikova Russia
4  Roman Gerbey & Vera Bondareva Ukraine
5  Danylo Shcherbanyuk & Darya Seyko Russia
6  Malthe Brinch Rohde & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Paul Adrian Moldovan & Cristina Maria Tatar Romania
8  [18] Gregor Bronstein & Aigulim Gerich Germany
8  [18] Petar Daskalov & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
10  [17] George Eduard Sutu & Ludivine Brangbour France
11  [13] Vito Coppola & Federica Zappulla Italy
12  [11] Michal Hornicek & Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
13  [6] Benjamin Jayakoddy & Sandra Sorensen Sweden

Quarter-final

14  [22] Egor Petrov & Varvara Shatalova Russia
15  [21] Francesco Esposito & Svetlana Kostenko Italy
15  [21] Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
17  [19] Shim Young Eun & Song Ha Kim Korea (South)
18  [18] Pawel Tekiela & Aleksandra Konstantinova Poland
19  [17] Dan Capcelea & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
19  [17] Angelo Domenico Paolicelli & Isabella Lamonica Italy
21  [13] Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia
22  [11] Graziano Diprima & Yana Koroleva Belgium
23  [10] Sebastian Mroz & Joanna Szumkowska Poland
24  [9] Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
25  [5] Mantas Kirvelis & Svetlana Azarova Lithuania
26  [2] Stefano Grassi & Giulia Ardizzoni Italy

Round 2 (top 49)

27  [21] Bogdan Boie & Ksenya Rybina Romania
27  [21] Anton Inglikov & Ella Troshina Russia
27  [21] Artemiy Martynov & Polina Lisechko Russia
30  [20] Giuseppe Dell'aria & Viktoria Dincheva Belgium
31  [19] Pablo Otero Falcon & Irina Perez Lopez Spain
32  [18] Maksim Blinov & Mariya Astafeva Russia
33  [16] Abylaykhan Akkubekov & Yelena Borovskaya Kazakhstan
33  [16] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
35  [15] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
36  [11] Dominik Cipar & Patricia Martinovicova Slovakia
37  [9] Rasmus Lander & Line Smed Denmark
38  [8] Ignat Calasnic & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
38  [8] Bertalan Hegyes & Violetta Kis Hungary
38  [8] Balázs Hidi & Zsuzsanna Szöke Hungary
38  [8] Frank Zegels & Anna Shevliakova Netherlands
42  [7] Timur Dogan & Vanessa Beer Germany
42  [7] Adrian Kopczynski & Ewelina Mikolajewska Poland
44  [6] Artem Lazarev & Amalie Stampe Denmark
45  [5] Egor Kondratenko & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
45  [5] Nikita Shevchenko & Polina Matskevich Byelorussia
47  [4] Aleksey Primakov & Jessica Duret France
48  [3] Igor Gutan & Sofie Svenninggaard Denmark
49  [1] Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway

Round 1 (top 91)

50  [16] Jason Chao Dai & Patrycja Golak USA
50  [16] Alexandre Mössner & Katharina Dahm Germany
50  [16] Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
53  [15] Nicola Gentilucci & Greta Urbinati Italy
54  [13] Mattia Biagioli & Renee Cellucci Italy
54  [13] Andre Branco & Daniela Santos Portugal
54  [13] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
54  [13] Dmitrij Peters & Kristina Kretz Germany
58  [12] Benjamin Becker & Josefin Dinger Germany
58  [12] David Diaz Falcon & Lara Quintela Spain
58  [12] Antonio Rivellini & Maria Carmen Iafgliola Italy
61  [11] Andrea Civita & Eleonora De Mitri Italy
62  [10] Giuseppe De Bari & Enrica Campari Italy
63  [9] Lasse Frederiksen & Olivia Jorgensen Denmark
64  [6] Francis Carnes & Sussen Hoen-Vestrheim Norway
65  [5] Matej Madeja & Alena Reznicka Slovakia
66  [4] Tobias Fladby & Rikke Lund Norway
66  [4] Nikita Goncharov & Alina Siranya Muschalik Germany
66  [4] Dusan Klimo & Nikola Dianiskova Slovakia
66  [4] Stefan Pinter & Paulína Gasparíkova Slovakia
70  [3] Alexander Bouet & Malin-agla Kristjansdottir Denmark
70  [3] Slawomir Sowa & Nicoline Kirkegaard Denmark
72  [2] Jean-Baptiste Boyer & Morgane Salomon Gagnaire France
72  [2] David Dahm & Carla Meier Germany
72  [2] Hans Christian Kogsboll & Charlotte Winding Larsen Denmark
72  [2] Josef Sedlmair & Tabea Louisa Thaler Germany
76  [1] Anton Fischer & Mariannthi Dsikas Switzerland
76  [1] Mikkel Klinksgaard Hjortshoj & Jeanette Kristiansen Denmark
76  [1] Tony Muzzupapa & Lou Alligier France
76  [1] Quentin Sassolas & Clothilde Buniazet France
76  [1] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
81  David Büchel & Flavia Landolfi Switzerland
81  Hjalmar Göransson & Sara Frisack Sweden
81  Andreas Boddum Jorgensen & Maria Rasmussen Denmark
81  Harry Knaus & Isabell Reinelt Germany
81  Magnus Kornevald & Cecilie Flink Denmark
81  Fabio Landolfi & Angela Landolfi Switzerland
81  Jacob Nielsen & Linette Schindler Christensen Denmark
81  Markus Noll & Verena Noll Germany
81  Christian Skibsrud & Helene Spilling Norway
81  Alexandre Trente & Andrea Ferrier France
81  Julien Vaysse & Maeva Cortez France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}