Results from Aarhus International Gala 2008 - IDSF International Open Latin (Grand Slam) Saturday, 12 April 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Aarhus International Gala 2008
Denmark - Aarhus Saturday, 12 April 2008

IDSF International Open Latin (Grand Slam) Saturday, 12 April 2008

Final

1  Stefano Di Filippo & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Italy
2  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
3  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
4  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Croatia
5  Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy
6  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
8  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
9  Przemek Lowicki & Asta Sigvaldadottir Poland
10  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
11  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
12  Vladimir Karpov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia

Quarter-final

13  Michael Miziner & Anastasia Belykh Australia
14  Filipp Brykov & Olga Tarassova Russia
14  Alexey Zakharin & Viktoria Serdiuk Russia
16  Mirco Risi & Maria Ermatchkova Italy
17  Artem Okharimenko & Maryna Steshenko Ukraine
17  Mikhail Soloviev & Kristina Tsvetkova Russia
19  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
20  Daniel Falkenberg & Anastasiya Melnikova Denmark
20  Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
22  Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark
22  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
24  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Anne Bruun Baden Denmark

Round 2 (top 39)

25  Gediminas Grigonis & Justina Zemaityte Lithuania
25  Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
27  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
28  Manuel Fraboni & Liza Lebedeva Denmark
28  Dennik Dan Ringgaard & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
28  Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
31  Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko France
32  Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
33  Alexander Mordvintsev & Anna Buglova Russia
34  Stefano Moriondo & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
35  Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Canada
36  Aleksandr Lushnov & Svetlana Hodos Kyrgistan
37  Benjamin Calkar & Agnese Pure Denmark
37  Aleksandr Latushkin & Diana Matlak Poland
39  Alexander Svanberg & Marielle Lazar Sweden

Round 1 (top 50)

40  Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
40  Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Rakel Gudmundsdottir Iceland
40  Igor Lounev & Ekaterina Prokhorova Russia
40  Nuno Moreira & Mette Elkjaer Portugal
44  Anton Aldaev & Vera Lenkova Russia
45  Davide Fumagalli & Kristina Pfeffer Denmark
46  Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
47  Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
48  Thorbjorn Bech & Louise Holmskov Denmark
49  Arnar Mar Einarsson & Sigrun Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
49  Alexander Kullenbäck & Alexandra Kullenbäck Sweden
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}