Results from Aarhus International Galla 2006 - IDSF World Amateur Standard Saturday, 25 November 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Aarhus International Galla 2006
Denmark - Aarhus Friday, 24 November 2006

IDSF World Amateur Standard Saturday, 25 November 2006

Final

1  W Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
1  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
2  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
3  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
4  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
5  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
8  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
9  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
10  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
11  Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
12  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
14  Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
15  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
16  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
17  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
18  Aleksander Makarov & Katrin End Estonia
18  Valdis Skutans & Laura Kosite Latvia
20  Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Syria
21  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
22  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
23  Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
23  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
25  Craig Shaw & Katya Afanaseva USA
27  Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
27  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
27  Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
27  Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
31  Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
32  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
32  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
34  Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
35  Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic
36  Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
37  Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estonia
38  Janis Kukainis & Ieva Kemlere Latvia
38  Chris Nugteren & Rebecca Blummel Netherlands
38  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
41  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
42  Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakia
42  Anton Kolyubayev & Ganna Lantukh Ukraine
42  Juraj Simko & Zuzana Vicikova Slovakia
45  Maxim Axenov & Karina Nizamutdinova Kazakhstan
46  Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
46  Thomas Kagnes & Aleksandra Kakurina Norway
46  Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA

Round 1 (top 70)

49  Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
50  Viacheslav Chizhik & Kristina Dedok Byelorussia
50  Pietro Del Bello & Faye Hung Hong Kong
50  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
53  Evgeniy Plokhikh & Yelena Klyuchnikova Kazakhstan
54  Erich Klann & Mirona Gliga Romania
55  Glenn Hulkes & Larisa Locke Australia
55  Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
57  Edwin Chabot & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands
57  Marius Andrei Hiruta & Corina Rusu Romania
59  German Tepavicharov & Stela Kukonova Bulgaria
60  Tihomir Ciglar & Mirjana Zutic Croatia
60  Jonathan Näslund & Oksana Spichak Sweden
62  Pedro Borralho & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
62  Robert Eylert & Daniella Mills Wales
62  Yaniv Kakun & Natalia Driker Israel
62  Renato Minnig & Sigrun Bögi Switzerland
62  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
62  Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
62  Tom Tsai & Eliza Lin Taiwan
62  Eduard Vasilev & Ekaterina Vasilev Israel
62  Bart Verlinden & Nathalie Colebunders Belgium
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}