Results from Aarhus Open 1999 - IDSF World Open Standard Saturday, 04 September 1999
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Aarhus Open 1999
Denmark - Aarhus Saturday, 04 September 1999

IDSF World Open Standard Saturday, 04 September 1999

Final

1  William Pino & Alessandra Bucciarelli Italy
2  Roberto Villa & Michelle Barry England
3  Michele Bonsignori & Monica Baldasseroni Italy
4  Alessandro Firmo & Michela Cerea Italy
5  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
6  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [14] Brian Eriksen & Marianne Eihilt Denmark
8  [8] Mirco Selli & Marica Selli Italy
9  [4] Rene Christensen & Camilla Egstrand Denmark
9  [4] Davide Gozzi & Rubina Pennachoni Italy
9  [4] Linas Koreiva & Karolina Skorupskaite Lithuania
12  [1] Rosario Guerra & Lia Mullins Ireland
12  [1] Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
14  Aleksi Seppanen & Sanna-marie Raisanen Finland

Quarter-final

15  [15] Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
15  [15] Michael Reilly & Valerie Hobden-reilly England
17  [13] Alessandro Garofolo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
18  [11] Kai Andre Lilleboe & Lena Granaas Lilleboe Norway
19  [10] Martin Odstricil & Renata Odstricil Czech Republic
19  [10] Ardo Sostar & Andra Tuuksam Estonia
19  [10] Erminio Stefano & Luana Conte Italy
19  [10] Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
23  [8] Axel Rochowsky & Denise Mayes England
23  [8] Luca Tonello & Ariela Pizzati Italy
25  [7] Niko Kuznetsov & Petra Tomasovicova Slovakia
26  [4] Jan-fredrik Hopperstad & Siri Fagernes Norway

Round 2 (top 46)

27  [15] Mikhail Avdeev & Marina Zaleskayaa Russia
28  [14] Pavel Dvorak & Jitka Walischova Czech Republic
29  [13] James Taplin & Claire Taplin (aka Barrington) England
30  [11] Gerwin Biedermann & Betty Urbeinz Germany
30  [11] Thomas Kagnes & Inger Lise Husebo Norway
32  [10] Thorsten Koletschka & Corinna Marquardt Germany
32  [10] Christian Krenthaller & Agnes Twaroch Austria
32  [10] Frank Radich & Susanne Holde Denmark
35  [9] Eystein Eikesdal & Debbie Eikesdal Norway
35  [9] Tomasz Konury & Izabela Weiss Poland
37  [7] Alexei Aktcourine & Anna Shelkovnikova Russia
37  [7] Jan Henrik Opsahl & Kathinka Faerli Norway
39  [6] Patrick Jensen & Gyda Katharina Thomson Norway
39  [6] Björn Törnblom & Magdalena Andersson Sweden
41  [5] Jesper Petersen & Michaela Möller Denmark
42  [4] Marco Wittkowski & Martina Behrens Germany
43  [3] Asmund Grinaker & Susanne Kro Waaland Denmark
44  [2] Rene Loft & Michelle Abildtrup England
44  [2] Jesper Lund Sörensen & Majken Honore Denmark
46  Jakob Vejlby Sorensen & Nynne Kjeldsen Denmark

Round 1 (top 66)

47  [17] Ondrey Ledabyl & Eva Strelcova Czech Republic
48  [16] Joakim Waern & Christina Samuelsson Sweden
49  [15] Tobias Wallin & Maria Nyqvist Sweden
50  [14] Guido Röttges & Yve Niemeyer Germany
50  [14] Christian Smith & Katja Lindholm Sweden
52  [11] Mats Brattlie & Luise Dons Denmark
52  [11] Craig Elsbury & Joanna Spencer England
54  [10] Marc Bieler & Tanja Mohr Germany
55  [9] Peter Broström & Maria Karlsson Sweden
55  [9] Christian Vlaanderen & Petra Vlaanderen Netherlands
57  [8] Manfred Edelbauer & Regina Gombar Austria
57  [8] Rolf Lindberg & Helena Fransson Sweden
59  [7] Gerrit Burghardt & Susanne Ewald Germany
59  [7] Timon Robin Frank & Inga Eschner Germany
61  [6] Rene Wolfert & Angela Wolfert (aka Plohnke) Germany
62  [5] Henrik Bratteli & Kristine Stoa Norway
62  [5] Hannes Emrich & Mette Gammelgaard Austria
64  [4] Torben Kaer Nielsen & Trine Dall Denmark
65  [3] Morten Sondermand & Sarah Pedersen Denmark
66  Peter Aagaard & Christina Olsen Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}