Results from Alassio Open 1999 - IDSF World Junior II Standard Sunday, 27 June 1999
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Alassio Open 1999
Italy - Alassio Saturday, 26 June 1999

IDSF World Junior II Standard Sunday, 27 June 1999

Final

1  Matic Pavlinic & Lena Pavlinic Slovenia
2  Vaidotas Lacitis & Aurelija Griciute Lithuania
3  Valentin Rechetnikov & Polina Fomina Russia
4  Mark Elsbury & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
5  Gianni Annunziata & Raffaella Palladino Italy
6  Cosimo Caramia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Dmitri Matveev & Anna Bokareva Russia
8  Alex Sindila & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Moldova
9  Kristofer Arendt & Polina Kolodizner Germany
10  Marko Soderznik & Alja Cverlin-ousnik Slovenia
11  Martin Parmas & Kaisa Oja Estonia
12  Kestitis Zaika & Victorija Salaveicikaite Lithuania

Quarter-final

13  Danel Hirbaum & Karin Rooba Estonia
14  Edgars Gasjuns & Dita Apsane Latvia
15  Roman Zedan & Marian Zedan Romania
16  Oleg Shapiro & Natalia Ivanova Ukraine
17  Eirik Nydal Adolfsen & Monika Nydal Adolfsen Norway
17  Michal Towliszew & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
19  Przemyslaw Juszkiewicz & Paulina Glazik Poland
20  Hilmir Jensson & Ragnheidur Eiriksdottir Iceland
21  Aleksandrs Belokurs & Margarita Berzina Latvia
22  Gerrit Stoffer & Melanie Rixen Germany
23  Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic
23  Martin Dvorak & Ivana Chlupova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 52)

25  Rory Couper & Heidi Clark England
26  Dmitry Chapko & Irina Domanskaia Byelorussia
27  Ali Khan & Johanna Bernburg Iceland
27  Regis Mastroianni & Aurelie Muller France
29  Sorin Flaviu Mare & Krisztina Veibel Romania
30  Andrei Asarenko & Karina Bakenova Kazakhstan
31  Yaniv Kakun & Ayala Frenkel Israel
31  Robert Kuiper & Joyce Kuiper Netherlands
33  Denis Novikov & Tatiana Lomako Byelorussia
34  Johannes Koitz & Katrin Bretterklieber Austria
35  Valer Dugas & Veronika Stefcikova Slovakia
35  Edgar Orlovschi & Valeria Scacun Moldova
37  Toni Rasimus & Laura Haapaniemi Finland
38  Stanislav Galinov Kaltschev & Mihaela Hari Ganeshavel Bulgaria
38  Milan Spanik & Iveta Gaborikova Slovakia
40  Péter Huszka & Gabriella Turi Hungary
41  Andres Jacobsson & Maria Dalhbon Sweden
42  Masayuki Ishihara & Tomomi Sugisaki Japan
43  Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elisabeth Larsen Norway
44  Keith Chircop & Annelise Chircop Malta
45  Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota Japan
46  Emil Kontinen & Serita Nyman Finland
46  Carlo Zanudean & Barbara Newton South Africa
48  Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
48  Carlos Custodio & Claudia Ferreira Portugal
48  Thomas Iraeta & Jade Geropp France
48  Marko Sili & Martina Cehko Croatia
48  Olivér Zsom & Krisztina Lörinczi Hungary
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}