Results from Albena Open 2003 - IDSF International Open Latin Friday, 27 June 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

Albena Open 2003
Bulgaria - Albena Friday, 27 June 2003

IDSF International Open Latin Friday, 27 June 2003

Final

1  Ivailo Tonchev & Ekaterina Lapaeva Bulgaria
2  Kirill Nikitin & Irina Naumova Russia
3  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
4  Mihai Gabriel Petre & Elwira Dominika Duda Romania
5  Stanislav Galinov Kaltschev & Mihaela Hari Ganeshavel Germany
6  Dragan Meshkov & Maria Apostolova Bulgaria
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Igor Popov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
8  Pavel Pasechnik & Elena Viscu Moldova
9  Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
9  Jivo Iankov & Veronika Simeonova Bulgaria
11  Mihail Ciobanu & Elena Mantaluta Moldova
11  Alexey Zakharin & Yulia Belyak Russia

Quarter-final

13  Simeon Ilchov & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Bulgaria
14  Igor Danila & Julia Slivca Moldova
15  Danut-gabriel Tepuru & Anca Nisipeanu Romania
16  Valera Musuc & Olga Negodoica Romania
17  Dmitry Khokhloff & Olga Bardysheva Russia
18  Georgi Kanev & Adriana Bezmenova Bulgaria
19  Lucian Dimitras & Liliana Ianachevici Moldova
19  Tihomir Gavrilov & Lili Velichkova Bulgaria
19  Valeriy Katsyr & Anastasia Crivosciocova Moldova
19  Veaceslav Stroia & Nicoleta Dorogan Moldova
23  Georgi Bakardjiev & Radostina Stoianova Bulgaria
23  Stanislav Terziev & Irena Todereva Bulgaria

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Miroslav Ivanov & Galina Todorova Bulgaria
26  Tihomir Sarachev & Ana Doncheva Bulgaria
27  Onur Mergen & Suzan Erdim Turkey
28  Nikolay Manolov & Pavlina Valcheva Bulgaria
29  Roman Manolachi & Cristina Rodrighes Moldova
30  Svetoslav Dobrev & Ani Vasileva Bulgaria
30  Tony Todorov & Iskra Andreeva Bulgaria
32  Boyan Kirchev & Milla Georgieva Bulgaria
32  Krastio Parvanov & Violeta Parvanova Bulgaria
32  Dimitar Stamenov & Lalka Sakalijska Bulgaria
35  Rosen Popov & Anna Svilenova Bulgaria
35  Metin Turgal & Aysegül Tanircan Turkey
37  Milen Ianchev & Jeni Ivanova Bulgaria
37  Daniel Todorov & Ioana Todorova Bulgaria
39  Stanislav Suravschii & Daniela Burlac Moldova
40  Zuhtu Usta & Berivan Ece Turkey
41  Ilker Demirkol & Bingul Ozgur Turkey
42  Petar Radenkov & Iva Grigorova Czech Republic
43  Sasa Jovicic & Arjana Vrhovac Serbia
44  Milan Majkic & Ivana Dzambic Serbia
45  Miroslav Stoichev & Lidia Iankova Bulgaria
46  Alper Ayhan & Pinar Aydin Turkey
47  Ongun Guner & Burcak Kabadayi Turkey
47  Kaloyan Petkov & Biliana Shopova Bulgaria

Round 1 (top 53)

49  Ferhat Alan & Ecehan Sofuoglu Turkey
49  Vasilije Kljajevic & Milena Pavlovic Serbia
49  Goran Mihailov & Marina Mihailov Serbia
49  Mitko Petkov Marinov & Venelina Simeonova Ivanova Bulgaria
49  Stefan Topalov & Iva Nacheva Bulgaria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}