Results from Albena Open 2009 - IDSF International Open Latin Thursday, 02 July 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Albena Open 2009
Bulgaria - Albena Wednesday, 01 July 2009

IDSF International Open Latin Thursday, 02 July 2009

Final

1  Konstantin Todorov & Andra Linte Bulgaria
2  Erich Klann & Katharina Simon Germany
3  Todor Kondov & Snejana Slavova Bulgaria
4  Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Romania
5  Alexandr Hudorozhtsov & Daniela Botnariuc Moldova
6  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Raimondo Todaro & Francesca Tocca Italy
8  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
9  Ilja Chubanov & Anastasiya Rybalko Russia
10  Spiridon Pavlides & Ourania Koliou Greece
11  Vladyslav Bohdanov & Katherina Kushniruk Canada
12  Ivan Karastoianov & Nikol Nikolova Bulgaria
13  Viktor Aleksiev & Viktoriya Bozhidarova Gencheva Bulgaria

Quarter-final

14  Marko Paunovic & Ana Mijailovic Serbia
14  Svetoslav Vasilev & Lubomira Petkova Bulgaria
16  Bogdan Velykgolova & Diana Grechana Ukraine
17  Adrian Ciutoiu & Cristina Georgiana Niculita Romania
18  Bogdan Boie & Alexandra Jolobceastai Romania
19  Plamen Penchev & Galina Veleva Bulgaria
20  Genadi Petkov & Vanina Ilieva Bulgaria
21  Aleksandar Vukosavljevic & Aleksandra Ivanov Serbia
22  Dimitar Dimitrov & Iskra Andreeva Bulgaria
22  Ali Mehmedov & Viktoria Dincheva Bulgaria
24  Dusan Lamos & Lenka Lopasovska Slovakia

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Alexandru Runceanu & Georgiana Crina Bultean Romania
26  Boyan Kirchev & July Lere-Pland Bulgaria
26  Mitko Petkov Marinov & Venelina Simeonova Ivanova Bulgaria
28  Maksim Penchev & Ralitsa Velichkova Bulgaria
29  Nikolay Ivanov & Elena Hadjihristova Bulgaria
30  Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
31  Vladislav Anachkov & Dilyana Popova Bulgaria
31  Daniel Nechita & Maria Bultean Romania
33  Nikolai Konstantinov & Tsvetelina Dincheva Bulgaria
33  Stanimir Stoianov & Polina Kimova Bulgaria
35  Ivan Dubinin & Anastasiya Gryban Ukraine
36  Ilya Malyshev & Darya Savanova Russia
36  Aleksandar Vachev & Tsveta Tsocheva Bulgaria
38  Luchezar Todorov & Elena Dobrikova Bulgaria
39  Stas Olarescu & Irina Puica Ukraine
40  Martin Ianchev & Asia Katsarska Bulgaria
41  Daniel Marciuc & Iana Varnacova Moldova
42  Dan Capcelea & Doina Ignat Moldova
43  Aleksandr Spasov & Vyara Klisurska Bulgaria
44  Ruslan Khristov & Rositsa Kamenova Bulgaria
45  Bozhidar Elkin & Gabriela Mancheva Bulgaria
46  Razvan Stoian & Albena Dascalova Romania
46  Stoyan Stoyanov & Petia Dimitrova Bulgaria
48  Deyan Vasilev & Jaklina Kirkova Bulgaria
49  Milcho Petrov & Desislava Koleva Bulgaria

Round 1 (top 67)

50  Martin Petrov & Marina Isaeva Bulgaria
51  Konstantin Georgiev & Elizabet Ivanova Bulgaria
52  Yigit Dündar & Secil Cicek Turkey
53  Tuncay Gurbuz & Tetyana Nakhodkina Turkey
54  Pavel Tzvionkala & Hristina Ivanova Bulgaria
55  Stefan Grigoras & Irina Karlyuga Moldova
56  Martin Ivanov & Teodora Terzieva Bulgaria
57  Ivailo Kotev & Bogidara Naumova Bulgaria
58  Stanislav Derbatov & Plamena Kurdova Bulgaria
58  Maksim Venzhega & Anna Manzina Ukraine
60  Marius Momocea & Suzana Bunescu Romania
61  Batikan Aslan & Gokce Dedelek Turkey
62  Alexandru Eliade & Irina Aldea Romania
63  Razvan Mihalache & Diana Cotobei Romania
64  Dimitar Darakchiev & Anastasia Shtonova Bulgaria
64  Radoslav Gabrovski & Karina Stoeva Bulgaria
64  Vasiliy Kozlov & Mariya Chernova Russia
64  George Patriche & Anca Mihalache Romania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}