Results from Albena Open 2009 - IDSF International Open Standard Friday, 03 July 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Albena Open 2009
Bulgaria - Albena Wednesday, 01 July 2009

IDSF International Open Standard Friday, 03 July 2009

Final

1  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
2  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
3  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
4  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
5  Michael Wenger & Melanie Ahl Germany
6  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
8  Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Romania
9  Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Romania
10  German Tepavicharov & Stela Kukonova Bulgaria
11  Bogdan Tyaglyy & Natalya Shegutova Azerbaijan
12  Aleksandar Popov & Irena Dimitrova Bulgaria

Quarter-final

13  Dusan Lamos & Lenka Lopasovska Slovakia
14  Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
15  Hristo Grachki & Vesela Dimova Bulgaria
16  Trifon Parushev & Ekaterina Draganova Bulgaria
17  Ilya Malyshev & Darya Savanova Russia
17  Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
19  Dan Capcelea & Doina Ignat Moldova
20  Aleksandar Vukosavljevic & Aleksandra Ivanov Serbia
21  Georgi Dimov & Pepi Vladimirova Bulgaria
21  Nikolay Lazarov & Lora Cherneva Bulgaria
23  Anton Biletskyy & Olga Lokazyuk Ukraine
24  Calin Panaite & Alina Daniela Petre Romania

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Ilko Ivanov & Juliya Todorova Bulgaria
26  Iulian Stoichev & Zornitsa Varbanova Bulgaria
27  Codrin Constantin Fuioaga & Teodora Velicu Romania
28  Mikhail Markov & Ekaterina Maslova Russia
29  Radoslav Gabrovski & Karina Stoeva Bulgaria
30  Vasil Yovchev & Simona Yovcheva Bulgaria
31  Ivan Dubinin & Anastasiya Gryban Ukraine
32  Vasiliy Kozlov & Mariya Chernova Russia
32  Maksim Penchev & Ralitsa Velichkova Bulgaria
34  Teodor Zlatarev & Iva Georgieva Bulgaria
35  Pavlo Starshevskiy & Viktoriya Klymash Ukraine
36  Ivan Rajkov & Nikoleta Petrova Bulgaria

Round 1 (top 57)

37  Georgi Tsenev & Nelvina Petrova Bulgaria
38  Todor Tunchev & Danielida Kiskinova Bulgaria
39  Daniel Denev & Iva Grigorova Bulgaria
40  Stefan Grigoras & Irina Karlyuga Moldova
41  Petar Radenkov & Ina Chokova Bulgaria
42  Razvan Ardeleanu & Irina Caplanusi Romania
43  Razvan Alexandru Rugina & Maya Al-khatib Romania
43  Pavel Tzvionkala & Hristina Ivanova Bulgaria
45  Kaloian Tsonev & Viktoria Angelova Bulgaria
46  Daniel Marica & Denisa Berendea Romania
46  Marius Momocea & Suzana Bunescu Romania
48  Stanislav Derbatov & Plamena Kurdova Bulgaria
48  Todor Mladenov & Veselina Bozhilova Bulgaria
50  Ilja Chubanov & Anastasiya Rybalko Russia
50  Alexandru Eliade & Irina Aldea Romania
50  Viktor Khristoskov & Desislava Nikolova Bulgaria
50  Nikolai Konstantinov & Tsvetelina Dincheva Bulgaria
50  Razvan Mihalache & Diana Cotobei Romania
50  Stas Olarescu & Irina Puica Ukraine
50  George Patriche & Anca Mihalache Romania
50  Maksim Venzhega & Anna Manzina Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}