Results from Alcobendas 2007 - IDSF Open Standard Sunday, 14 January 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Alcobendas 2007
Spain - Madrid Saturday, 13 January 2007

IDSF Open Standard Sunday, 14 January 2007

Final

1  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Ireland
2  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
3  Marco Lustri & Alessia Radicchio Italy
4  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
5  Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
6  Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
8  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
9  Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
10  Vladimir Slon & Jasmina Arko Austria
11  Marko Mehine & Maria Fessai Estonia
12  Chris Nugteren & Rebecca Blummel Netherlands

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Davide Mariani & Debora Mancinelli Italy
14  Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) Italy
15  Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Germany
16  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
16  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
18  Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
19  Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Romania
20  Alessandro Ilarioni & Aurora Sbardella Italy
21  Andrea Bencivenga & Daniela Rossetti Italy
22  Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
23  Cristian Giusti & Roberta Giacomi Italy
24  Ezio Mattioli & Azzurra Dogana Italy

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Fabio Ruscio & Fabiana Ciaffaroni Italy
26  Yevgen Solodkyy & Svitlana Rozhkova Ukraine
26  Artem Terekhov & Olga Tarasova Russia
28  Piero Battista & Cristina Lazzarino Italy
29  Francesco Caramia & Vincenza Laterrenia Italy
30  Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italy
31  Adrian Bartczak & Joanna Sztajerowska Poland
32  Gianluca Iafelice & Giulia Flauti Italy
33  Matteo Del Gaone & Serena Gagliardi Italy
34  Marco Gavasci Jr. & Giulia Cardinali Italy
35  Andrea D'onofrio & Micaela D'onofrio Italy
35  Matteo Vazzano & Alice Di Pede Italy
37  David Carrillo Mengosa & Laia Benet Spain
38  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
39  Marco Festa & Samantha Noschese Italy
40  Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
40  Dario Rossello & Grazia Caruso Italy
40  Miguel Ruiz Rocamonte & Yulia Shama Spain
43  Michael Di Liberto & Denise Di Liberto Italy
44  Fabio Marcucci & Lisa Di Pede Italy
45  Luigi Cremone & Gaia Brambilla Italy
46  Matteo Basili & Debora Mobili Italy
46  Thorsten Unger & Vera Küster Germany
48  Andrea Soleo & Martina Natali Italy

Round 1 (top 64)

49  Luca Calderaro & Aline Calderaro (aka Regnault) France
49  Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
49  Sergi Valls & Anna Poblet Spain
52  Mattia Vesprini & Veronica Falleroni Italy
53  Emiliano Cavallini & Manuela Grasso Italy
54  Luca Bignamini & Denise Colombo Italy
55  Ruggero Cuore & Damiana Lattanzio Italy
56  Sean Chetcuti & Daphne Coleiro Malta
57  Oscar Herrera & Maribel Gomez Spain
57  Kirill Kolobov & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
57  Jose Martinaz & Cristel Molina Spain
60  Gilles Bourguet & Sandrine Bourguet (aka Zoppe) France
60  Daniel Sanchez & Cristina Munoz Vazquez Spain
60  Raul Tolosa & Daniela Grigoroscuta Spain
63  Miguel Huertas & Cristina Monleon Spain
63  Vukasin Vukovic & Nikolina Prosan Bosnia and Herzegovina
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}