Results from Alcobendas 2007 - Rising Star Open Latin Sunday, 14 January 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Alcobendas 2007
Spain - Madrid Saturday, 13 January 2007

Rising Star Open Latin Sunday, 14 January 2007

Final

1  Rafal Maserak & Magda Soszynska Poland
2  Emanuele Maresca & Olga Fadejeva Lithuania
3  Vincenzo D'avino & Rosaria Vivone Italy
4  Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
5  Marco Tocchini & Giada Ippolito Italy
6  Marc Ocana & Maria Larionova Spain
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Vincenzo Mariniello & Germana Martemucci Italy
7  Guillem Pascual & Cristina Suarez Spain
9  Daniel Martin & Olga Dengina Spain
10  Marc Marti & Merce Llorca Spain
11  Eddy Russo & Romina Andracchio Italy
12  Borja Pascual Alvarez & Sheila Perez Ruiz Spain

Quarter-final

13  Adrian Cayuela & Sheila Palomares Spain
14  Alberto Andrada & Nerea Alonso Spain
14  Diego Preziuso & Stefania Volpe Italy
16  Fran Ribes Perez & Monica Carmona Moyos Spain
16  Javier Rodriguez & Cristina Manas Spain
16  Kurt Spiteri & Anna Cortis Malta
19  Ruben Diaz Castrillon & Lucia Fernandez Blanco Spain
20  Joao Martins & Susana Zambujo Portugal
20  Cristian Pontarelli & Jessica Di Russo Italy
22  Joao Baiao & Sara Meireles Portugal
23  Javier Martinez & Laura Escriva Spain
23  Kevin Santana & Joana Diniz Portugal

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Gorka Marquez & Veronica Guerrero Alguacil Spain
26  Teddy Dechandon & Leslie Guillochon France
26  Hector Diaz Castrillon & Jessica Garcia Perez Spain
28  Telmo Madeira & Sara Venturinha Portugal
29  Gonçalo Torres & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
30  Cristian Dubini & Erika Argentati Italy
30  Aldabo Zamora & Jessica Gonzalez Garcia Spain
32  Matteo Palladino & Elisa Cuniberti Italy
32  Daniel Silva & Daniela Santos Portugal
34  Ricardo Marques & Sandra Silva Portugal
35  Simone Savina & Manuel Camatel Italy
36  Carlos Coelho & Soraia Oliveira Portugal
37  Javier Galiano & Estrella Galiano Spain
38  Luis Miguel Lafuente & Luisa Silva Castineiras Spain
38  Styven Loverini & Pryscillia Dardot France
40  Vitor Lemos Fernandes & Daniela Pinheiro Portugal
40  Giuseppe Turrisi & Elisa Bertelloni Italy
42  Javier Marquez Colado & Sara Rodriguez Silva Spain
42  Felice Pagliuso & Eleonora Polito Italy
44  Daniel Padin & Veronica Pena Spain
45  Daniel Sanchez & Cristina Munoz Vazquez Spain
46  Borja Martinez Gutierrez & Alba Gutierrez Spain
47  Alfredo Rodriguez & Aida Garriga Spain
48  Jose Bacelar & Alina Petko Portugal

Round 1 (top 52)

49  Javier Nieto Rodriguez & Nerea Sotelo Tiebo Spain
50  Daniel Rivilla & Ana Belen Rivilla Spain
51  Victor Campos Garcia & Ines Fernandez Burguillos Spain
51  Hugo Ribeiro & Filipa Lamolinaire Cruz Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}