Results from Alexander Dubcek Award 2008 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 22 November 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Alexander Dubcek Award 2008
Slovakia - Bratislava Saturday, 22 November 2008

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 22 November 2008

Final

1  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
2  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
3  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
4  Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Russia
5  Vadim Shurin & Ekaterina Volgina Russia
6  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
8  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
9  Vladimir Slon & Bianka Zubrowska Austria
10  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
11  Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
12  Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy

Quarter-final

13  David Schavel & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
14  Danilo Campisi & Julia Burghardt Austria
14  Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
16  Aleksey Yakimenko & Ekaterina Zlobina Russia
17  Csongor Balogh & Anita Szabó Hungary
17  Tomas Uvacek & Martina Reiterova Slovakia
19  Attila Budai & Lilla Barna Hungary
20  Michal Mladek & Lubomira Blidarova Czech Republic
21  Dusan Lamos & Lenka Lopasovska Slovakia
22  Jindrich Cincura & Iva Langerova Czech Republic
22  Matej Sandor & Barbora Pagacova Slovakia
24  Juraj Simko & Zuzana Vicikova Slovakia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Gábor Szalkai Szabó & Ágnes Markó Hungary
26  Kamil Baran & Anna Wrobel Poland
27  Balazs Papp & Viktoria Pali Hungary
28  Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Poland
29  Vsevolod Levytskyy & Julia Gadyanska Ukraine
29  Mateusz Modzelewski & Malgorzata Cieszkowska Poland
31  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
31  Dusan Novak & Ivana Tomovicova Slovakia
33  Jaroslav Hazlinsky & Martina Dudasova Slovakia
33  Jakub Malik & Marta Kolodziejczyk Poland
35  Tomas Kloucek & Kamila Kratochvilova Czech Republic
36  Ruslan Polusytok & Olena Levytska Ukraine

Round 1 (top 51)

37  Thomas Sedminek & Maria Sielicka Austria
37  Robert Susel & Katarina Ugrova Slovakia
39  Zdeno Blesak & Natalia Spisiakova Slovakia
40  Peter Jencik & Aneta Janoviakova Slovakia
41  Stanislav Badanov & Olena Kovalenko Ukraine
42  Philipp Niehsner & Olga Gabrielova Austria
43  Simon Suchal & Veronika Veresova Slovakia
44  Mikulas Kevely & Dana Adamcikova Slovakia
45  Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Austria
46  Eduard Grohman & Klaudia Stefunkova Slovakia
47  Stanislav Macha & Lenka Zikova Slovakia
47  Jan Vajas & Eva Hajduova Slovakia
49  Jegor Pogrebniak & Katarzyna Szymanska Poland
49  Peter Suranyi & Dominika Compelova Slovakia
49  Miroslav Vlcek & Zuzana Bosanska Slovakia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}