Results from Alexander Dubcek Award 2009 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 29 November 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Alexander Dubcek Award 2009
Slovakia - Bratislava Saturday, 28 November 2009

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 29 November 2009

Final

1  Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
2  Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
3  Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
4  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
5  Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
6  Joonas Piippola & Roswitha Wieland Finland
7  Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [31] Daniele Sargenti & Eleonora Comparini Italy
9  [28] Timur Yusupov & Sofya Kharina Russia
10  [27] Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
11  [26] Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
12  [22] Maxym Litiyushkin & Kateryna Yovyk Ukraine
13  [18] László Kovács & Erika Kelemen Hungary

Quarter-final

14  [36] Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
15  [33] Stefano Vidoni & Giulia Settomini Italy
16  [30] Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Romania
16  [30] Filip Swetik & Zaneta Vaskova Czech Republic
18  [24] Piotr Szelest & Dorota Ciok Poland
19  [23] Davide Fumagalli & Michaela Komorova Slovakia
20  [16] Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
20  [16] Balazs Nagymihaly & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
22  [15] Anton Aldaev & Natalya Polukhina Russia
23  [14] Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Germany
24  [13] Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
25  [12] Radek Mucha & Vitalija Tyrnova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 37)

26  [36] Roland Süttö & Anikó Tombácz Hungary
27  [29] Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
28  [28] Branislav Elias & Jana Hradilova Slovakia
28  [28] Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
28  [28] Máté Kovács & Zsuzsa Makai Hungary
31  [22] Ales Petran & Tatiana Dorina Czech Republic
31  [22] Vitaliy Pidchenko & Kateryna Parfenova Ukraine
33  [20] Tomas Komenda & Iveta Vancakova Slovakia
34  [18] Zsolt Sandor Cseke & Judit Karajos Romania
35  [15] Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
36  [12] Dmitriy Ageev & Julia Sosnovskaya Russia
36  [12] Pavel Sluka & Elizaveta Kuklina Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 58)

38  [19] Lukas Chmelik & Michaela Habartova Czech Republic
38  [19] Michael Horstmann & Denise Heller Belgium
40  [17] Andreas Pohl & Elisabeth Beck Austria
41  [14] András Mészáros & Dorottya Oláh Hungary
41  [14] Gergely Turcsány & Csilla Bendó Hungary
43  [13] Kolos Hasznosi & Szilvia Gal Hungary
44  [11] Oleg Ischenko & Ekaterina Ukhova Russia
44  [11] Gabor Szabó & Melinda Papp Hungary
46  [10] Michael Schmalzbauer & Karina Shpakovskaya Austria
47  [8] Ivan Martinec & Michaela Pisarikova Slovakia
48  [7] Martin Janicek & Livia Melnikova Slovakia
49  [5] Vilem Matyas & Tereza Faktorova Hungary
50  [4] Aleksandras Kerpauskas & Monika Gedgaudaite Lithuania
51  [3] Szilárd Erdélyi & Anna Pollák Hungary
51  [3] Tomas Pridal & Gabriela Horinkova Czech Republic
53  [2] Péter Szánthó & Szilvia Juhász Hungary
54  [1] Dávid Süttö & Tamara Tarr Hungary
55  Ivan Bocharov & Jana Machackova Czech Republic
55  Josef Kukan & Veronika Doskova Czech Republic
55  Attila Lorincz & Maria Sulova Slovakia
55  George Marincas & Marina Madalina Mare Romania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}