Results from Alexander Dubcek Award 2009 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 28 November 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Alexander Dubcek Award 2009
Slovakia - Bratislava Saturday, 28 November 2009

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 28 November 2009

Final

6  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
1  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
2  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
3  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
4  Andrei Chubarev & Daria Shevelilova Russia
5  Giovanni Vitone & Sara Confalonieri Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [31] Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
8  [30] Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
9  [29] Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
10  [23] Anton Kurttila & Kristina Ondrovicova Slovakia
11  [17] David Schavel & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
12  [15] Michal Kowalski & Katarzyna Paluch Poland

Quarter-final

13  [36] Petr Zabystrzan & Monika Mihalikova Czech Republic
14  [31] Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Germany
15  [23] Pasquale Nudo & Yulia Saikina Italy
16  [18] Giuseppe Albanese & Sandy Lezza Italy
17  [15] Robert Susel & Barbora Kollarova Slovakia
17  [15] Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
19  [14] Imre Gombkötö & Andrea Malina Hungary
19  [14] Olivér Zsom & Boglárka Vozár Hungary
21  [13] Csongor Balogh & Anita Szabó Hungary
21  [13] Jan Kohout & Johanka Pruzincova Czech Republic
23  [8] Michal Drha & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
24  [1] Jaroslav Hazlinsky & Martina Dudasova Slovakia

Round 2 (top 38)

25  [34] Jiri Koci & Dominika Kocova Czech Republic
26  [32] Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
27  [29] Pavel Vitosek & Veronika Mensikova Czech Republic
28  [28] Roman Zedan & Catalina Filip Romania
29  [24] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
30  [23] Francesco Iavarone & Arianna Gobbi Italy
31  [21] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
32  [17] Martin Janicek & Livia Melnikova Slovakia
33  [13] Aleksandras Kerpauskas & Monika Gedgaudaite Lithuania
33  [13] Mikhail Markov & Ekaterina Maslova Russia
33  [13] Robin Ondracek & Kristyna Coufalova Czech Republic
36  [12] Philipp Lugmayr & Gisela Kubouschek Austria
37  [10] Tomas Pridal & Gabriela Horinkova Czech Republic
38  Emanuele Cordo & Chiara Giretti Italy

Round 1 (top 56)

39  [26] Marek Buda & Daniela Halmova Slovakia
40  [21] Zdeno Blesak & Natalia Spisiakova Slovakia
41  [15] Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
41  [15] Armand Spilmann & Barbara Westermayer Austria
43  [12] Vladimir Hamza & Nikola Maresova Slovakia
43  [12] Alexander Wonisch & Anja Höfler Austria
45  [11] Zbynek Deyl & Michaela Sramkova Czech Republic
46  [10] Tomas Balun & Kristína Balunova Slovakia
47  [8] Martin Pauliny & Katerina Cakorova Czech Republic
48  [6] Jakub Pavlik & Michaela Segetova Czech Republic
49  [5] Michal Medricky & Barbora Brnusakova Slovakia
49  [5] Tomas Svigar & Zuzana Suchtova Slovakia
51  [4] Christopher Dvorak & Catharina Dvorak Austria
52  [2] Peter Suranyi & Maria Haluzova Slovakia
53  Michal Bohun & Jaroslava Staffenova Slovakia
53  Juraj Pavelek & Zarina Simkovicova Slovakia
53  Oto Toldy & Zuzana Janigova Slovakia
53  Filip Volaj & Jana Profantova Slovakia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}