Results from All-England Latin Championships 2002 - Amateur Latin Sunday, 28 April 2002
Check how to advertise your product with us

All-England Latin Championships 2002
England - Thurrock Sunday, 28 April 2002

Amateur Latin Sunday, 28 April 2002

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
2  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
3  Matej Krajcer & Janja Lesar Slovenia
4  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
5  Michal Malitowski & Iwona Golczak Poland
6  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
8  James Jordan & Aleksandra Jordan (aka Grabowska) England
9  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
10  Robin Sewell & Elisabeth Haralsdottir Iceland
11  Sören Hougaard & Mette Georgio Denmark
11  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Sweden

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Sante Mandolini & Victoria Martin England
14  Oleksii Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
15  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
16  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
17  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
18  Jeroen Struylaart & Hanna Juntikka Netherlands
19  Nicolas Quesnoit & Ksenija Pluscec Croatia
20  Lucio Cocchi & Federica Malaguti Italy
21  Peter Guelinckx & Daisy Croes Belgium
22  Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Ireland
22  Evgeniy Nazarov & Irina Bezguzova Ukraine
24  Mario Radinger & Lilia Albrecht Germany

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Mario Di Somma & Loren James Wales
26  Adam Kent & Patricia Laine Australia
27  Ilario Parise & Lydia Brangbour France
28  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
29  Francesco Silvestro & Sabrina Carvano Italy
30  Satin Gungah & Mansi Amin England
31  Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
31  Kristjan Prajner & Lana Gomol Slovenia
33  Danilo Baldoni & Sabrina Meretti Italy
34  Kim Magin & Nicole Szalasi England
35  Oystein Saethre & Jeanette Luhr Olsen Norway
36  Alexandar Alexandrov & Yukiko Haraguchi Japan

Round 1 (top 49)

37  David Mallabone & Fai Assakul England
38  Garry Robey & Lorraine Ashdown England
38  Adam Stone & Jennifer Cornish (aka Stone) Australia
40  Motomitsu Shimizu & Sarah May England
40  Tihomir Todorov & Emma Matthews England
42  Darren Coman & Katrina Eastabrook England
42  Jason Kisogloo & Paula Prioste South Africa
45  Yuri Rasin & Lesley Kemsley England
46  Salvatore Corallo & Sonia Alessi Italy
46  Katsutoshi Ninagawa & Kerry Simmons England
48  Michael Sasnovski & Mandy Sasnovski South Africa
49  Andrew Cuerden & Rebecca Lee England
49  Ellis Williams & Indika Gunaratne England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}