Results from All England - Amateur Latin Sunday, 30 April 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

All England
England - Grays Sunday, 30 April 2006

Amateur Latin Sunday, 30 April 2006

Final

1  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
2  Matej Krajcer & Iwona Golczak Slovenia
3  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Sweden
4  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
5  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
6  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy
8  [18] Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
9  [15] Andrius Kandelis & Egle Kandelis Lithuania
10  [12] Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
  Gabriele Goffredo & Ekaterina Vaganova Italy
  Alex Zampierollo & Yulia Podshivalova Italy

Quarter-final

13  [16] Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
13  [16] Stephen Mccann & Asta Sigvaldadottir England
15  [15] Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
17  [9] Gennady Bondarenko & Natalija Veremeeva Germany
18  [7] Erich Klann & Mirona Toncean Gliga Romania
19  [6] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
19  [6] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
21  [2] Nathan Meyers & Karina Schembri Australia
22  [1] Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
22  [1] Simone Franco & Sara Casini Italy
  Wladislaw Lalafarjan & Maya Tochelovich Germany

Round 2 (top 46)

25  W Stefano Terrazzino & Ewa Szabatin Germany
26  [22] Giancarlo Salvati & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
27  [20] Joshua Keefe & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
28  [19] Sergey Maksyuta & Charlotte Stella Denmark
29  [18] Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
30  [12] Yassine Bouabdallah & Serena Cavedagna Italy
30  [12] Aric Yegudkin & Maria Belash Australia
32  [10] Stefano Moriondo & Sabrina Manzi Italy
32  [10] Thanh Tran & Yvonne Hemlein Germany
34  [8] Albert Naydenov & Anna Snigur Russia
35  [7] Eksteen Traut & Abbey Ross Australia
36  [6] Oliver Papp & Laura Wimmer Finland
37  [5] Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
38  [3] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
39  [2] Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Hungary
39  [2] Mark-bruce Sasnovski & Lizl Jooste South Africa
42  Damien Hey & Hannah Davis England
42  Hiroaki Koike & Rikako Ota Japan
42  David Meighan & Elizabeth Elves Scotland
42  Tristan Neagle & Indika Gunaratne England
42  Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
42  Rodd Ramzani & Lara Izlan England
42  Simon Richardson & Melanie Lowe England

Round 1 (top 58)

49  [23] Florent Trarieux & Ksenia Zsikhotska England
51  [22] Vyacheslav Klimkin & Joanne Barnett England
52  [16] Dominique Paineau & Lydie Ydier France
53  [14] David Weston & Sharon Withers England
54  [11] Antony Rau & Popi Spyridis South Africa
55  [10] Marius Iepure & Daniela Beckmann Germany
56  [9] Vlad Konovalov & Maria Nikolich England
57  [8] Darren Darton & Stephanie Weiss England
58  [1] Adam Edwards & Caroline Mitten England
59  Cody Stephens & Nicole Louise New Zealand (Aotearoa)
59  Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Hungary
  Andras Zsak & Lisa Luck England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}