Results from All England Latin Championships - Amateur Latin Sunday, 27 April 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

All England Latin Championships
England - Grays Sunday, 27 April 2008

Amateur Latin Sunday, 27 April 2008

Final

1  Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy
2  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
3  Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
4  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
5  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
6  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [13] Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
7  [13] Mirko Sciolan & Nuria Santalucia Australia
9  [11] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
10  [10] Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
11  [8] Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
12  [3] Evgeniy Firstov & Anna Lapteva Russia

Quarter-final

13  [18] Albert Naydenov & Alena Naydenova Russia
14  [17] Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
15  [16] Neil Jones & Veronika Klyushina England
16  [13] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
17  [11] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
18  [10] Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
18  [10] Michael Miziner & Anastasia Belykh Australia
20  [7] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
20  [7] Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
22  [6] Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
23  [5] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
24  [1] Ben Hardwick & Lucy Jones England

Round 2 (top 40)

25  [21] Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Netherlands
26  [20] Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark
27  [18] Stefano Moriondo & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
28  [17] Alessio Di Veronica & Ilaria Manganiello Italy
28  [17] Dmytro Pankov & Olesya Pankova Ukraine
28  [17] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
31  [16] Atanas Gendov & Iana Akimova Bulgaria
32  [13] Yassine Bouabdallah & Serena Cavedagna Italy
33  [12] Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
34  [11] Simone Franco & Laura Hair England
34  [11] Nathan Meyers & Tamara Pieragostini Italy
36  [10] Matic Rodica & Ksenia Zsikhotska England
37  [9] Andrea Cailotto & Adriana Sigona Italy
37  [9] Giovanni Virgitto & Sara Casini Italy
39  Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Netherlands
39  Marcello Nuzio & Giulia Nuzio Italy

Round 1 (top 53)

41  [25] Jonathan Näslund & Oksana Spichak Sweden
42  [22] Tristan Neagle & Indika Gunaratne England
42  [22] Anthony Noble & Leanne Noble England
44  [19] Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
45  [11] Damien Hey & Hannah Davis England
46  [7] Ben Milan-Vega & Rebecca Milan-Vega England
46  [7] Simon Richardson & Melanie Lowe England
46  [7] Alexander Svanberg & Marielle Lazar Sweden
49  [4] Vim Kumaratunga & Gait Viravaidya England
50  [2] Tom Parkes & Kerry Dennehy England
50  [2] Andras Zsak & Nicola Gray England
52  [1] Vassily Tumaev & Lenka Zigova England
52  [1] Matthew Wrigglesworth & Jade Struffolino England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}