Results from Amber Couple 2001 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 05 May 2001
Check how to advertise your product with us

Amber Couple 2001
Lithuania - Kaunas Saturday, 05 May 2001

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 05 May 2001

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
2  Linas Koreiva & Karolina Skorupskaite Lithuania
3  Denis Khadzhiev & Yana Balabayeva Russia
4  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
5  Andrius Ivasauskas & Jurgita Dingelyte Lithuania
6  Aleksi Seppanen & Sanna-marie Raisanen Finland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Mark Friedmann & Claudia Köhler Germany
8  Eduard Korotin & Kristine Esko Estonia
9  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
10  Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
11  Mika Jauhiainen & Nitta Kortelainen Finland
12  Vaidotas Lacitis & Aurelija Griciute Lithuania

Quarter-final

13  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Lithuania
13  Kamil Szpindowski & Malgorzata Grzadka Poland
15  Julius Seniauskas & Neringa Joneliunaite Lithuania
16  Maxim Doubovsky & Polina Pavlinova Byelorussia
17  Janis Kukainis & Valentina Oseledko Latvia
18  Anton Koukareko & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) Byelorussia
18  Alexandr Sergeev & Olga Nikolaeva Russia
20  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
21  Adomas Muralis & Ieva Zajanckauskaite Lithuania
22  Kristaps Cirulis & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
23  Juris Uzegovs & Marina Aleksejeva Latvia
24  Mika Honkanen & Satu Suomi Finland

Round 2 (top 45)

25  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
25  Kirilis Oseverovs & Jelena Grigorjeva Latvia
27  Karlis Andersons & Evita Everse Latvia
27  Nikolai Dzhamberbaev & Anna Shelkovnikova Russia
27  Gediminas Urbaitis & Izabele Romanovaite Lithuania
30  Karolis Lukoshevicius & Indre Bortkunaite Lithuania
31  Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estonia
31  Martin Reinbold & Liene Reinbold (aka Skrastina) Latvia
33  Mikko Ahti & Carina Riikonen Finland
34  Egor Maltsev & Katerina Timofeeva Byelorussia
34  Oleksandras Savkovs & Zane Svejcere Latvia
36  Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
36  Paulinus Skaudickas & Rita Jadvinskyte Lithuania
38  Roberts Nemiro & Dace Matisa Latvia
38  Mihkel Noormägi & Helen Luus Estonia
40  Marius Siskus & Akvile Barsauskaite Lithuania
40  Esko Sorva & Reeta Kaarnola Finland
42  Kestutuis Zaica & Iveta Kovalenkaite Lithuania
43  Matti Kantola & Tea Kantola (aka Liikanen) Finland
44  Indrek Erm & Katrin Villems Estonia
45  Sergei Kamenko & Olga Stoliar Byelorussia

Round 1 (top 58)

46  Alexander Ivanov & Elena Kazannik Russia
46  Iwan Markielow & Irina Kolobova Russia
48  Tomas Dimavicius & Ruta Buragaite Lithuania
48  Laurynas Guobys & Dalia Samajauskaite Lithuania
50  Ilia Tourtchin & Agata Shaptchanskaia Byelorussia
51  Karolis Milius & Rita Jakskaite Lithuania
51  Egidijus Rasymas & Nendra Zilinskaite Lithuania
53  Patrick Nilsson & Linda Jonson Sweden
54  Sami Helenius & Saara Sorva Finland
54  Giedrius Momgaudis & Goda Adomaitite Lithuania
56  Tommi Skogberg & Elina Katainen Finland
57  Toomas Lepik & Helen Uibo Estonia
58  Leif Arfert & Maj Britt Arfert Sweden
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}