Results from Amber Couple 2009 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 02 May 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Amber Couple 2009
Lithuania - Kaunas Saturday, 02 May 2009

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 02 May 2009

Final

1  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
2  Eimantas Kalinauskas & Greta Laurinaityte Lithuania
3  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
4  Ivan Novikov & Veronika Markova Russia
5  Michael Wenger & Melanie Ahl Germany
6  Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [26] Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
8  [23] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
8  [23] Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
10  [22] Vladimir Stepochkin & Anastasiya Tenyakova Russia
11  [18] Georgiy Markaryan & Olga Muravskaya Russia
12  [17] Bogdan Tyaglyy & Natalya Shegutova Azerbaijan

Quarter-final

13  [27] Sergey Kiselev & Ekaterina Popova Byelorussia
13  [27] Daniil Varlamov & Margarita Angudovich Russia
15  [24] Artsiom Kazyra & Anastasia Veslova Byelorussia
16  [23] Tadas Zgirskis & Urte Januskeviciute Lithuania
17  [22] Anton Shumov & Darya Kushnir Russia
18  [18] Kristaps Kalnins & Santa Dmitrijeva Latvia
18  [18] Evgeniy Kuznetsov & Ekaterina Polevtsova Russia
18  [18] Jegor Pogrebniak & Katarzyna Szymanska Poland
21  [17] Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Byelorussia
22  [14] Aleksandr Nesterenok & Valeria Rymareva Byelorussia
23  [9] Valeriy Katsyr & Anastasia Sokolova Russia
24  [6] Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia

Round 2 (top 39)

25  [32] Mateusz Papuzynski & Katarzyna Czyzyk Poland
26  [31] Bartlomiej Szkutnik & Alicja Minkiewicz Poland
26  [31] Sergey Ternovskikh & Tatiana Irikhina Russia
28  [25] Yriy Afonin & Marina Dorokhova Russia
28  [25] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan England
30  [21] Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
31  [15] Vytautas Dudenas & Laura Liudziute Lithuania
31  [15] Roman Usmanov & Anna Trukhan Byelorussia
33  [14] Sergey Lazunkov & Anna Radetskaya Byelorussia
34  [13] Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
35  [12] Zymantas Kucikas & Agne Peceliunaite Lithuania
36  [11] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
37  [10] Zygimantas Labanauskas & Gaida Sidlauskaite Lithuania
38  [8] Pawel Nesterowicz & Aleksandra Dawidczyk Poland
39  [5] Oleksander Mazur & Kateryna Danylenko Ukraine

Round 1 (top 55)

40  [18] Julius Bandikas & Gabriele Sarapajevaite Lithuania
41  [16] Artem Mironchik & Alesya Lisukova Byelorussia
42  [13] Rolands Malcans & Laura Bukbarde Latvia
42  [13] Denis Sidorov & Kristina Pozdnyakova Russia
44  [11] Lukas Dambrauskas & Migle Klupsaite Lithuania
45  [9] Paulius Daniunas & Agne Vitkauskaite Lithuania
45  [9] Edvin Judicki & Kamila Drozdz Lithuania
47  [6] Mariusz Pilipczuk & Paulina Misiak Poland
48  [5] Aleksey Pieiganovich & Kristina Kudelko Byelorussia
49  [3] Tuomas Jylhä & Sofia Mäki Ontto Finland
50  [2] Tautvydas Sinkevicius & Monika Tarvydaite Lithuania
51  Alexandr Khaustov & Diana Onishenko Russia
51  Gintaras Krucinskas & Egle Krucinskiene Lithuania
51  Edgars Silovs & Marina Clenova Latvia
51  Nikita Sokolov & Larisa Lazareva Russia
51  Paulius Staponkus & Viktorija Raugaite Lithuania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}