Results from Ancona Open 2007 - IDSF World Youth Standard Saturday, 22 September 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Ancona Open 2007
Italy - Ancona Saturday, 22 September 2007

IDSF World Youth Standard Saturday, 22 September 2007

Final

1  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
2  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
3  Davide Mariani & Debora Mancinelli Italy
4  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
5  Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
6  Yuriy Petrov & Yana Kozhukhar Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
8  Aleksejs Malisevs & Krista Erina Latvia
9  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
10  Dusan Dragovic & Mariya Patratiy Serbia
11  Evaldas Sodeika & Viktorija Kunauskaite Lithuania
12  Eimantas Kalinauskas & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
13  Bogdan Tyaglyy & Valeria Semochkina Russia
14  Szymon Kulis & Katarzyna Szymanska Poland

Quarter-final

15  Kristaps Kalnins & Liva Prince Latvia
15  Andrei Scrab & Ivona Elena Curca Romania
15  Aljaz Skorjanec & Valerija Rahle Slovenia
18  Stiapan Hurskiy & Tasja Schulz Germany
19  Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Byelorussia
19  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
21  Andres End & Liis End Estonia
21  Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Canada
23  Stanislav Faynerman & Patrycja Golak USA
24  Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti France
25  Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
26  Oleksander Mazur & Olesya Golub (aka Ilyushenko) Ukraine
27  Adrian Esperon Vidal & Patricia Martinez Pereira Spain
27  Juan Francisco Gil & Dröl-ma Conejero Spain

Round 2 (top 49)

29  Lubomir Mick & Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
30  Nikolaj Lund & Irina Shergina Denmark
30  Alen Pavlec & Tara Bohak Slovenia
32  Kyle Taylor & Jourdan Stone England
33  Artem Gorbachev & Alina Rozovskaya Byelorussia
33  Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
35  Yuriy Shtubov & Diana Korotina Estonia
36  Huben Hubenov & Vesela Nedialkova Bulgaria
36  Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
38  Roman Dauze & Ekaterina Pechenik Kazakhstan
39  Oskar Wojciechowski & Milena Jasionek USA
40  Jakub Jancina & Adriena Petrova Slovakia
40  Lorentz Reige & Maria Zimmerman Sweden
42  Gergö Nagy & Alexandra Horváth Hungary
42  Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
44  Márk Filotás & Dominika Valler Hungary
44  Romain Leal & Chloe Leal France
46  Cristian Gelepu & Beatrice Balasz Romania
46  Peter Loibner & Jasmin Eckhart Austria
48  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
48  Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland

Round 1 (top 65)

50  Zheko Zhekov & Vesela Slavova Bulgaria
51  Deni Banic & Sara Biskic Croatia
51  Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
53  Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
54  Kristopher Guren & Karen Sofie Moholth Norway
54  Anton Pakhomov & Jana Zujovic Croatia
56  Steve Grenier & Vanessa Primeau-poirier Canada
57  Lev Levin & Evgenia Gelman Israel
58  Alexander Wonisch & Anja Höfler Austria
59  Thabo L'khoza & Ayanda Mbatha South Africa
60  Dominic Hartzenberg & Lauren Lottering South Africa
60  Stevan Malajmare & Andrea Jelicin Serbia
60  John Edward Nolan & Seana Jenkinson Ireland
63  Rouslan Aliev & Anastasia Kuzmina Greece
63  Thomas Doodkorte & Tara Van Erp Netherlands
63  Willem Drogt & Kimberly Kruk Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}