Results from Antwerp Stars Cup - IDSF International Open Latin (Grand Slam) Saturday, 06 February 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Antwerp Stars Cup
Belgium - Antwerpen Friday, 05 February 2010

IDSF International Open Latin (Grand Slam) Saturday, 06 February 2010

Final

1  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
2  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Croatia
3  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
4  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
5  Vladimir Karpov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
6  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia
8  Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
9  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
10  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
11  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
12  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia

Quarter-final

13  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
14  Andrey Gusev & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
14  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
16  Dmitriy Pugachev & Anastasia Selivanova Russia
17  Nikita Bazev & Marta Arndt Germany
17  Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
19  Armen Tsaturyan & Alina Zharullina Russia
19  Alex Zampierollo & Elza Pole Latvia
21  Marius Balan & Sarah Sophie Ritz Germany
22  Andrei Kiselev & Tiina Koskenvalta Finland
22  Stanislav Nikolaev & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
24  Mikhail Soloviev & Kristina Tsvetkova Russia

Round 2 (top 50)

25  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
26  Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
27  Denis Weinberg & Helena Kaschurow Germany
28  Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
29  Filipp Brykov & Olga Tarassova Russia
29  Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina Ireland
31  Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova England
31  Razvan Gabriel Manole & Olga Negodoica Romania
33  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
33  Ilia Russo & Maria Albert Slovakia
35  Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Germany
36  Maksim Gerasimov & Irina Konina Russia
37  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
38  Albert Khadagatl & Viktoria Goroshko Russia
38  Abraham Martinez & Mirona Toncean Gliga Romania
38  Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
38  Michael Puglisi & Ylenia Intravaia Italy
42  Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
42  Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
44  Vadim Sukharev & Maria Plekhanova Russia
45  Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Netherlands
46  Daniel Falkenberg & Kateryna Krut Denmark
46  Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia
48  Aleksey Boychenko & Anastasiya Grigoreva Russia
48  Andreas Cibis & Victoria Kleinfelder Germany
48  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France

Round 1 (top 82)

51  Robert Beitsch & Maike Wende Germany
51  Boris Maltsev & Zarina Shamsutdinova Kazakhstan
53  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
54  Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
55  Maxim Sosunov & Viktoriya Iuleva Germany
55  Mantas Vaskelis & Justina Dailidaite Lithuania
57  Julien Couderc & Elodie Masson France
57  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
59  Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
60  Felipe Garcia Lopez & Marion Lengl Germany
60  Alfred Palmgren-Barrestig & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
60  Tomas Tanka & Dominika Feketova Slovakia
63  Tomas Antalek & Natalia Glosikova Slovakia
63  Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
63  Lars Erik Pastor & Malika Dzumaeva Germany
66  Giovanni La Mendola & Tiffany Grade Belgium
66  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
66  Dimitri Neuendank & Belinda Giordano Luxembourg
66  Vladislav Talybin & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
66  Andre Busger Vollenbroek & Peggy Steenbergen Netherlands
71  Richard Szilagyi & Eftymia Giannaraki Greece
72  Giuseppe Dell'aria & Orphea Gorski Belgium
72  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
74  Leonardo Fuentes & Isabel Collao Chile
74  Pablo Sanchez Garcia & Laura Jottay Belgium
74  Radim Vajchr & Sandra Petrosova Czech Republic
77  Michael Bienek & Lilli Schenk Germany
77  Maarten Brankaert & Samantha Wooninck Netherlands
77  Michael Hameetman & Claudia Andeweg Netherlands
77  Nico Kirchmann & Sabrina Metzger Germany
77  Evangelos Patakas & Anna Polizou Greece
77  Tom Sutter & Eva Schouwenburg Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}