Results from Antwerpen Open 2012 - WDSF Grand Slam Latin Saturday, 04 February 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Antwerpen Open 2012
Belgium - Antwerpen Friday, 03 February 2012

WDSF Grand Slam Latin Saturday, 04 February 2012

Final

1  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
2  Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus Moldova
3  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
4  Andrey Gusev & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
5  Vladimir Karpov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
6  Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Selivanova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
8  Armen Tsaturyan & Svetlana Gudyno Russia
9  Marius Balan & Nina Bezzubova Germany
10  Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini Italy
11  Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia
12  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
13  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
14  W Nino Langella & Khrystyna Moshenska Italy

Quarter-final

15  Gorka Marquez & Irene Martin Spain
16  Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Netherlands
17  Umberto Gaudino & Louise Heise Denmark
18  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
19  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Tina Bazokina Latvia
20  Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
20  Marts Smolko & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
22  Javier Rodriguez & Cristina Manas Spain
23  Jan Dvoracek & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
24  Adrian Olmo & Yana Olina Spain

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Dorota Ciok Poland
26  Joonas Piippola & Laura Wimmer Finland
27  Davide Fumagalli & Debora Macaluso Italy
28  Ilie Bardahan & Anastasia Bodnar Germany
28  Nikita Bazev & Zia James Germany
28  Juan Gomez Prieto & Marina Mangione Spain
28  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
32  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
32  Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
34  Juan Jose Perez & Lidiya Chernova Belgium
35  Giuseppe Dell'aria & Laura Jottay Belgium
35  Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Russia
37  Marcin Wojtkowiak & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
38  Kirill Ganopolskyy & Kim Pätzug Germany
39  Liudas Tamulaitis & Mona Vinkleryte Lithuania
40  Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
41  Michal Hornicek & Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
42  Markus Ziebegk & Jenny Müller (aka Jähne ) Germany
43  Andreas Cibis & Victoria Kleinfelder Germany
43  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
45  Denislav Dimitrov & Iliana Staevska Germany
45  Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
45  David Odstrcil & Tara Bohak Czech Republic
48  Eugen Plotnikov & Sophie Schütz Germany
49  Patrick Ferreira Sa & Nicole Wirt Germany

Round 1 (top 75)

50  Jonathan Bouchard & Sophie Thomas France
51  Andrey Kitsun & Natalia Korsak Byelorussia
52  Tim Puts & Tzveta Hristova Netherlands
53  Dmitriy Berdinskiy & Ella Naumova Russia
53  David Riegler & Julia Jussel Germany
55  Artur Balandin & Anna Salita Germany
55  Krists Ciapas & Anna Andreicuka Latvia
55  Sebastian Schwind & Nadine-Helena Hoffmann Germany
58  Biel Escalas & Yolanda Hornos Spain
58  Vadim Potapov & Joana Diniz Portugal
60  Thibault Denis & Isabella Purzner Germany
60  Stefan Herzog & Anna Koutina Austria
62  Fabian Kiefer & Luisa Cumbo Germany
63  Andrey Romanovskiy & Irina Polovikova Russia
64  Alan Cragnolini & Chiara Collavizza Italy
64  Alex Gerlein & Alexandra Elert Germany
66  Thomas Rulence & Chloe Bessonnard France
67  Maurice Ronda & Jolien Dabekausen Netherlands
68  Thomas Kulesov & Alina Kulesov Germany
68  Fabian Leijten & Nika Saneva Belgium
68  Dmitriy Sorokin & Alina Zharullina Russia
71  Tomas Duras & Veronika Cerna Slovakia
71  Hans Van Echelpoel & Sanne Driesen Belgium
71  Ivo Geerts & Kiara Bocklandt Belgium
71  Floris Leijten & Mélissa Manders Belgium
71  Rodrigo Vanwersch & Janah Myny Belgium
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}