Results from Antwerpen Open 2012 - WDSF World Open Standard Sunday, 05 February 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Antwerpen Open 2012
Belgium - Antwerpen Friday, 03 February 2012

WDSF World Open Standard Sunday, 05 February 2012

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
3  Daniil Ulanov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
4  Nikolai Darin & Natalya Seredina Moldova
5  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
6  Alexey Glukhov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
8  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
9  Denis Molkov & Natalya Osyko Russia
10  Csaba László & Viktoria Pali Hungary
11  Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia
12  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
14  Evgeniy Mushtukov & Yuliya Rodina Russia
15  Michael Wenger & Jekaterina Perederejeva Germany
16  Denis Bulanov & Yuliya Pyrkhova Slovakia
17  David Schavel & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
18  Ivo Lodesani & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
19  Vitaly Denisov & Natalia Pazyna Russia
20  Andrey Kitsun & Natalia Korsak Byelorussia
21  Dmitri Kolobov & Signe Busk Denmark
22  Egor Dulebenets & Aleksandra Samorodskaya Byelorussia
22  Aleksandr Koshkin & Aleksandra Rygina Russia
22  Anatoly Novoselov & Tasja Schulz Germany

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Vladislav Korotchenko & Olga Gandembul Russia
26  David Odstrcil & Tara Bohak Czech Republic
27  Marco Rescigno & Monika Pedersen Denmark
28  Andrey Chekmarev & Olga Scherbina Russia
28  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
30  Dmitriy Berdinskiy & Ella Naumova Russia
31  Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
31  Earle Williamson & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
33  Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
33  Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
35  Andrea De Marco & Debora Zecca Italy
36  Alex Ionel & Cordula Patricia Beckhoff Germany
37  Dusan Novak & Petra Jurcovicova Slovakia
38  Adrian Olmo & Yana Olina Spain
39  Michal Hornicek & Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
40  Daniel Buschmann & Katarina Bauer Germany
41  Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
42  Jan Willem Mostert & Kenda Kraus Netherlands
43  Michael Infanti & Giada Cragnolini Italy
43  Wesley Van Riel & Wies Van Haren Netherlands
43  Aleksandr Teleshko & Natalia Zukowska Poland
46  Mikhail Chuprakov & Natalya Turchaninova Russia
46  Nikola Oto & Katarina Lepoglavec Croatia
46  Bas Willems & Leonie Borneman Netherlands

Round 1 (top 60)

49  Sascha Wakup & Ann Katrin Bechtold Germany
50  Roberto Cirulli & Antonina Bertino Italy
51  Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Austria
52  Roman Vseticka & Martina Jalovecka Czech Republic
53  Niklas Neureuther & Katharina Reichel Germany
54  Kristof Reekmans & Joke Vogels Belgium
55  Jeroen Ricken & Edmée Bouwman Netherlands
56  Christian Brinkmann & Gillian Kespohl Germany
57  Werner Vrijvogel & Diana Vrijvogel Netherlands
58  Bart Simons & Marlous Beyer Netherlands
58  Remco Van Sabben & Kim Van Sabben Netherlands
58  Hidde Vissia & Leonie Mulder Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}