Results from Australian Dancesport Championships 2004 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 11 December 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Australian Dancesport Championships 2004
Australia - Melbourne Saturday, 11 December 2004

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 11 December 2004

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
3  Valdis Skutans & Laura Kosite Latvia
4  Andrei Mosejcuk & Susanne Miscenko Germany
5  Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
6  Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
7  Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
9  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
10  Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
11  Sergej Diemke & Katerina Timofeeva Byelorussia
12  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain

Quarter-final

13  Craig Denham & Tegan Short Australia
14  Matti Saari & Jaana Haanmäki Finland
15  Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
16  James Bannan & Lisa Foster Australia
17  Jacob Grech & Lisa Baker Australia
17  Christian Lindquist & Kimberley Lucas
19  Rhett Salmon & April McMahon Australia
20  Andrew Howlett & Monica Fincham Australia
21  Gareth Jarrett & Samantha Larkin Australia
22  Terry Cook & Rebecca Ostrenski Australia
23  Paul Montagnese & Emily Dickson Australia
24  Leighton Stevenson & Kelly Lemasurier Australia

Round 3 (top 36)

25  David Coleman & Lisa Hooper Australia
26  David Liteplo & Hannah Watchman Australia
27  Jonathan Williams & Krystal Stuart New Zealand (Aotearoa)
28  Wayne Whiley & Sharna O'halloran Australia
29  Phil Holding & Lee-anne Thorburn England
30  Robbie Yates & Ashley Payet Australia
31  David Photios & Therese Photios Australia
32  Andy Donnelly & Tanya Perera
33  Jerswin Poloyapoy & Anne Poloyapoy Philippines
34  Kieren Weir & Amanda Kirk Australia
35  Michael Chang & Melissa Hickey Australia
36  D'artagnon Kennedy & Rebecca Nicholson New Zealand (Aotearoa)

Round 2 (top 47)

37  Paul Carter & Erin Walker Australia
38  Gene Song & Min Fang New Zealand (Aotearoa)
39  Brad Dawes & Brooke Trasler Australia
40  James Van Elswyk & Samantha Newcomb Australia
41  Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australia
41  Christopher Free & Alexandra Oxley Australia
43  Rohan Prince & Melissa Feather Australia
44  Andre Mcgregor & Viktoria Morgan New Zealand (Aotearoa)
45  Justin Chang & Bree James Australia
46  Grant Steadman & Laura Mancini Australia
48  Dannial Gosper & Ash-leigh Hunter Australia

Round 1 (top 64)

49  Christian Lyons & Jessica Baros Australia
50  Gino Cella & Prue Hatcher Australia
50  Daniel Doran & Rachael James Australia
52  Adam Celeban & Leana Livits Australia
53  Sterling Peka & Natalie Leonard New Zealand (Aotearoa)
54  Paul Biddle & Jessica Parrino Australia
55  Dean Lowder & Kristy Lowder Australia
56  Artemi Okunev & Laura Brown Australia
57  Mark Rankilor & Tammy Oliver Australia
58  James Jury & Sally Etherden Australia
59  Dean Anderson & Danielle Roetman Australia
60  Owen Haddick & Erins Skews Australia
61  Brad Smith & Belinda Hall Australia
62  Brett Cousins & Heather Weber Australia
62  Gareth Elliott & Sheree Holly Australia
62  Tony Huttunen & Rachel Burley Australia
62  Glen Naughton & Farrah Kahraji Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}