Results from Australian Open 2010 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 12 December 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Australian Open 2010
Australia - Melbourne Friday, 10 December 2010

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 12 December 2010

Final

1  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
2  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
3  Antonio Micheli & Ekaterina Maksimova Australia
4  Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
5  Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
6  Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
8  Rhett Salmon & Kristie Simmonds Australia
9  Paul Montagnese & Masha Khazanova Australia
9  Matthew Potter & Victoria Rafeiner Australia
11  Jacob Grech & Zalie Merrett Australia
11  Dawid Rozycki & Sara Whiter Australia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australia
14  Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic De-fonseka Australia
15  David Klar & Lauren Andlovec Australia
16  Gino Cella & Courtney Schmidt Australia
16  Tim Mullayanov & Yulia Mullayanov New Zealand (Aotearoa)
16  Sean Van Der Poel & Lauren De Rozario Australia
19  Bradley Montagnese & Tania Trigili Australia
20  Jared Taylor & Rachel Macintosh Australia
21  Andrew Buswell & Diane Buswell Australia
21  Mathew Nicholson & Jenna Spyve New Zealand (Aotearoa)
23  Damian Kolbas & Talysa Trevallion Australia
23  Jason Sharrock & Amy Westbrook Australia

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Liam Mcdermott & Jessica Prince Australia
26  Lyneham Forrest & Rae-li Forrest Australia
27  Simon Mills & Emily Jackson Australia
28  Jonathon Fox & Amy Braunegg Australia
29  Alan Tentser & Jasmine Soo Australia
30  Joel Smith & Sara Smith Australia
31  Brad Dawes & Jane Foley Australia
32  Daniel Wilks & Camille Webb New Zealand (Aotearoa)
33  Ash Robinson & Elizabeth Mcmahon Australia
34  Christopher Cannock & Hannah O'donovan Australia
35  Luke Brown & Bianca Brown Australia
35  James Van Elswyk & Taryn Montgomery Australia
37  Tom Allen & Kerry Blackshaw New Zealand (Aotearoa)
37  Julian Tsotsos & Melanie Valenti Australia
37  Michael Virag & Rhyanon Lee Australia
40  Mathew Coulson & Lauren Esser Australia
40  Daryl Linton & Olivia Young New Zealand (Aotearoa)
40  David Rhodes & Sarah Hunter New Zealand (Aotearoa)
43  Crawford Hill & Anna Edwards Australia
43  Jarrod Taylor & Nakei Harford Australia
45  Jarrod Dawson & Jayne Robards Australia
45  Callum Hawes & Francesca Vocisano Australia
45  Daniel Kirk & Christine Collins Australia
45  Yuri Stroungis & Julia Vitebsky Australia
49  Zac Jolliffe & Natalie Virag Australia

Round 1 (top 65)

50  Karl Stol & Maria Stol New Zealand (Aotearoa)
51  Anthony Gampell & Chloe Domett New Zealand (Aotearoa)
51  Alan Hayes & Jacinda Milczakovsky Australia
53  Sheldon Gilbert & Gemma Maillord Australia
53  Benjamin Nicholson & Loryn Reynolds New Zealand (Aotearoa)
55  Dean Langham & Emma O'reilly Australia
56  Michael Barsby & Kellie Smith Australia
57  Tim Earl & Chrystal Sumpton Australia
57  Daniel Murdoch & Corina Scott Australia
59  Rhys Coultas & Olivia Brenzi Australia
60  Jason Vella & Megan Stride Australia
61  Alexander Stewart & Ellissa Stewart Australia
61  Gregory Stuart & Krystal Brabham Australia
63  Mark Taylor & Christine Taylor New Zealand (Aotearoa)
64  Blake Elworthy & Jacqueline Barrett Australia
64  Martin Neylan & Bridget Neylan New Zealand (Aotearoa)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}