Results from Australian Open 2010 - IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 12 December 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Australian Open 2010
Australia - Melbourne Friday, 10 December 2010

IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 12 December 2010

Final

1  Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello Australia
2  Li Di & Zhao Lei China
3  Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia
4  Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
5  Steven Greenwood & Jessica Dorman Australia
6  Aric Yegudkin & Maria Belash Australia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Stuart Canning & Gabrielle Russo Australia
8  Laurence Moldavsky & Nicole Prosser Australia
9  Bradley Montagnese & Tania Trigili Australia
10  Mathew Nicholson & Jenna Spyve New Zealand (Aotearoa)
11  Neville Parry & Siobhan Power Australia
12  Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic De-fonseka Australia

Quarter-final

13  Igor Ifliand & Hannah Canon Australia
13  Daryl Linton & Olivia Young New Zealand (Aotearoa)
13  Jason Sharrock & Amy Westbrook Australia
16  Jonathan Fam & Yin Ying Lee Malaysia
17  Gareth Elliott & Claire Jorgensen Australia
18  Cameron Barri & Candice Rosslind Australia
19  Christopher Cannock & Hannah O'donovan Australia
20  Jared Taylor & Rachel Macintosh Australia
21  Daniel Ryan & Upekha Senaweera Australia
22  Jak Ryan & Lucia Santangelo Australia

Round 2 (top 45)

23  Andrew Buswell & Diane Buswell Australia
23  Damian Kolbas & Talysa Trevallion Australia
23  Alan Tentser & Jasmine Soo Australia
26  Russell Lemmens & Stacey Petts Australia
27  Daniel Nayna-Lee & Aj Whitty Australia
28  Hardy Gleissner & Li Wei Ang Australia
28  Benny Rozen & Sara Abed Australia
30  Ben Alessandrini & Laura Mackie Australia
31  Brian Lorenz Babon & Michelle Geale Australia
31  Il-hwan Oh & Georgina Bondfield New Zealand (Aotearoa)
33  Michael Pynes & Lara Vocisano Australia
33  Rami Tawil & Desne Octigan Australia
35  Tim Earl & Chrystal Sumpton Australia
35  Daniel Wilks & Camille Webb New Zealand (Aotearoa)
35  Shane Willis & Daria Walczak Australia
38  Nino Alves & Madusha Chandratilleke Australia
38  Damian Tham & Rochae Gauci Australia
40  Callum Hawes & Francesca Vocisano Australia
41  Vladimir Okunev & Adelina Abdushaeva Australia
42  Peter Hosking & Lee Anne Nichols Australia
44  Ruwan Fernando & Rasika Panagodage Australia
45  Anthony Gampell & Chloe Domett New Zealand (Aotearoa)
46  Ben Billingsley & Renee Weightman Australia

Round 1 (top 57)

47  Alexander Stewart & Ellissa Stewart Australia
48  Rajeh El Ali & Ezmari Prinsloo Australia
49  Chris Christensen & Megan Leese Australia
49  Rhys Coultas & Olivia Brenzi Australia
51  Andrew Wallace & Dasha Goriacheva New Zealand (Aotearoa)
51  Jason Willis & Karolina Saravoska Australia
53  Chris Gruber & Naomi Bailey Australia
53  Benjamin Nicholson & Loryn Reynolds New Zealand (Aotearoa)
55  Tom Allen & Kerry Blackshaw New Zealand (Aotearoa)
56  Evan Sutherland & Clare Kelly Australia
57  Paul Castillo & Olga Royfman Australia
58  Mark Taylor & Christine Taylor New Zealand (Aotearoa)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}