Results from Austrian Open Championships 2004 - Amateur Rising Star Standard Friday, 19 November 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open Championships 2004
Austria - Vienna Friday, 19 November 2004

Amateur Rising Star Standard Friday, 19 November 2004

Final

1  Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
2  Vladimir Slon & Martina Friedl Austria
3  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
4  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Lithuania
5  Valeri Zakharov & Yelena Voronova Russia
6  Edgars Gasjuns & Jelena Samuilova Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
7  Tadas Ivasauskas & Erika Marengolcaite Lithuania
7  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
7  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
11  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
12  Giuseppe Magnelli & Francesca Pietramale Italy

Quarter-final

13  Chris Nugteren & Rebecca Blummel Netherlands
14  Ivan Tarkhanov & Veronika Egorova Russia
15  Olegas Martiniuk & Aiste Stragyte Lithuania
16  Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina Russia
17  Stas Khmel & Egle Sakalauskaite Lithuania
18  Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan

Round 3 (top 24)

19  Timofei Bavinov & Anzhelika Rakitina Russia
19  Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
19  Vadim Shurin & Ekaterina Volgina Russia
22  Andrea Stella & Michela Cusato Italy
23  Igor Kudrjavcev & Liva Koziola Latvia
23  Roberts Nemiro & Ilze Andrushkina Latvia

Round 2 (top 37)

25  Philipp Kaufmann & Sandra Kaufmann (aka Sowa) Austria
26  Nikolay Konevtsev & Natalya Plaksina Russia
27  Andraz Snoj & Tatiana Popova Slovenia
28  Gernot Hacker & Nora Bernhard Austria
29  Georgi Makoev & Daria Shevelilova Russia
30  Olivér Zsom & Boglárka Vozár Hungary
31  Ilia Vinokurovs & Baiba Birzgale Latvia
32  Dávid Kreiter & Szilvia Telek Hungary
33  Ondrej Radil & Pavlina Vlaskova Czech Republic
34  Alexandr Mileshin & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
35  Gualtiero Cantalupo & Katia Ivanova Dodeva Austria
36  Ivan Krylov & Yuliya Sidelnikova Russia
37  Dusan Novak & Ivana Tomovicova Slovakia

Round 1 (top 56)

38  Hristo Minev & Maria Tomova Bulgaria
38  Wolfgang Schmaranzer & Agnes Schneider Austria
40  Winfried Halbhuber & Verena Mattner Austria
41  Diethard Govekar & Regina Baier Austria
42  Steffen Ockenfels & Sonja Mrasek Austria
43  Istvan Varga & Marija Stosic Croatia
44  Conrad Engelmayer & Pia Dürmoser Austria
44  Vladislav Jakovlev & Alexandra Schmidt Austria
44  Kaloyan Petkov & Biliana Shopova Bulgaria
47  Dennis Dikkers & Petrie Hendrikx Netherlands
47  Rudolf Steinauer & Sonja Steinauer (aka Kössl) Austria
49  Ognjen Pekovic & Marija Jocic Serbia
50  Johannes Gajdosik & Tamiko Suzuki Austria
51  Gergely Darabos & Krisztina Szaka Hungary
51  Alexander Sebestian & Petra Regger Austria
53  Wolfgang Stamm & Barbara Hartmann Austria
54  Jan Lastovka & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
54  Pavel Stastny & Martina Novakova Czech Republic
54  Tobias Wallin & Elena Galagan Sweden
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}